1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1223, Palm Coast, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221524 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1223
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5657 / -81.1884
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Other
  • Building: Other
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home! If you're looking for AFFORDABLE waterfront living in a GATED intracoastal community, look no further! Second Floor, just steps away from the elevator! BRAND NEW open concept with a premier island, wine rack, soft close cabinets and seating. Accompanying the beautiful center piece island is spacious countertops & abundance of cabinetry & BRAND New matching stainless steel appliances. The NEW luxury plank flooring flows seamlessly throughout. NEW A/C Compressor (with warranty), Six panel doors, and NEW brush nickel fixtures throughout!! Deep Screened in Lanai with a beautiful water view, directly centered on the peaceful fountain! Large living room, perfect for entertaining. LARGE PRIVATE oversized garage for vehicle & extra storage! Walking distance to European Village!! Canopy Walk community is in a league of its own! In total there is 53 acres of outdoor living to enjoy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Off Street, Secured
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 780
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CANOPY WALK CONDOMINIUM BLDG 12 PHASE 12 UNIT 1223 & UNDIV. INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1168/17 OR 1928/507- VONSOOSTEN TRUST OR 2028/749- OR 2157/1870 OR 2284/1120-DC
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 38-11-31-0920-00000-1223
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1223
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24 Fairways Circle 24, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$210,000.00 ($221.05 / sqft )

24 Fairways Circle 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Overview: Come check out this meticulously maintained and beautifully updated condo located in the highly desirable Fairways Condo Community. This sought after neighborhood is ideally situated near m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315903
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Kim Manford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Club House Drive 105, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$219,900.00 ($195.12 / sqft )

44 Club House Drive 105 More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a light filled WATERFRONT townhome in a peaceful, amenity rich community! Situated directly on a large saltwater canal, this updated home offers the ultimate Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1127 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315548
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Mid Pines Circle, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$225,000.00 ($195.65 / sqft )

21 Mid Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Make sure to check out the Virtual Tour for a 3D Model w/ Walkthrough, Floor Plan w/ Measurements, Video, & more! Low maintenance living, park like views, and a condo that doesn't look like 1980 calle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317977
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Hanoud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Rivers Edge Lane 95, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$227,500.00 ($223.04 / sqft )

95 Rivers Edge Lane 95 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Another price change! New lower price! This waterfront condo in the gated marina community of marina cove, is a sanctuary with captivating views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315834
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Vlaja Telfer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Hembury Lane 16, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$235,000.00 ($214.03 / sqft )

16 Hembury Lane 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, fully renovated second floor unit offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed, maintenance free lifestyle. Thoughtfully updated with new flooring and modern bath fixtures, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317836
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Ida Kuzmichova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1313, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$235,500.00 ($174.44 / sqft )

1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1313 More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living at Canopy Walk! Whether youre looking to downsize or searching for a serene vacation retreat, this beautiful condo in the highly desirable Cano

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312870
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Kathleen McEnaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Riverview Bend S 1827, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$249,900.00 ($224.13 / sqft )

35 Riverview Bend S 1827 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the laid back, yet elevated, waterfront lifestyle of Tidelands on the Intracoastal, a beautifully maintained 24 hour gated community known for its scenic walking trails, resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316696
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact BJ Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Canopy Walk Lane 1113, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$250,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

1100 Canopy Walk Lane 1113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking to downsize or maybe looking for a vacation home in a beautiful private condominium community? Well, look no further, the desirable community of CANOPY WALK is just the place for you! Dont m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310162
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Kathleen McEnaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$258,000.00 ($191.11 / sqft )

1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Palm Coasts most sought after condominium communities, Canopy Walk, this top floor residence offers elevated living with high cathedral ceilings and tranquil lakefront views. Featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317604
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Tim Kennelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Bella Harbor Court 105, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$264,900.00 ($151.81 / sqft )

200 Bella Harbor Court 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo in Bella Harbor with a lifestyle buyers want. This 3 bed, 2 bath unit lives like a home with nearly 1,745 sq ft, 9 ft ceilings, crown molding, luxury vinyl plank floors, granite counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948409
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact BarbaraJoy Zacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice