30 Inlet Harbor Road 606, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30 Inlet Harbor Road 606
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $351
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1137
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0899 / -80.9311
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ponce Inlet
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Tidewater Condo
  • Building: Tidewater Condo
  • Provided by: Buy The Sea Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing Ocean Views from your private, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit at Tidewater Condominium! in Ponce Inlet Large master suite overlooks the ocean with private entrance to your balcony. All new carpet. Open parking. A/C 2022. HOA dues include Cable & Internet. Spacious pool area. Great unit for future rental income. Many future bookings that seller will transfer to new owner. Full size washer/dryer room in your unit. Easy access to the beach across the street. Comes Furnished! Close to shopping, restaurants/bars, marina & the famous Ponce De Leon lighthouse!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Impact Windows
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Pool, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: 30-16-34 UNIT 201 TIDEWATER CONDO FKA INLET HARBOR CLUB CONDO PER OR 2713 PG 1842 PER OR 5190 PG 4055 PER OR 5906 PG 1571 PER OR 7735 PG 3462 PER OR 8753 PG 0581
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6430-15-00-2010
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 606
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4495 Atlantic Avenue 501, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$393,000.00 ($327.50 / sqft )

4495 Atlantic Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath directly on the no drive pedestrian beach. This inviting unit features durable ceramic tile flooring throughout and a spacious lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947893
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christian Holzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4453 Atlantic Avenue 604, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($472.11 / sqft )

4453 Atlantic Avenue 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Coastal Getaway in Ponce Inlet Direct Oceanfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the traffic free of the world's most famous beach. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086265
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Beth Beaudet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive C705, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive C705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse floor with partial ocean view, full intracoastal waterway view and golf course view in sought after ponce inlet!! This 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom turnkey condo sleeps like a 3 bedroom with a bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.64 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087157
  2. Provided by TEAM CARON REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Caron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$374,990.00 ($249.99 / sqft )

4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411 More Like This

Step into luxury coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Towers Four in Ponce Inlet, where panoramic ocean, beach, Intracoastal, and river views s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Michael Gagliardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 614, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$380,000.00 ($309.19 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional riverfront residence of distinction this 6th floor signature property will give you the experience of coastal living at its finest. This beautiful light filled, corner end unit condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087661
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Lori Sharlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive D506, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$375,000.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive D506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo that has that light, open feel the moment you walk in, with a main living area that flows easily and gives you the kind of space that works for both everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948253
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive C106, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$395,000.00 ($274.69 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive C106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath residence in the Links at Harbour Village in Ponce Inlet. Between the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1088037
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$454,000.00 ($339.06 / sqft )

4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504 Virtual Tour More Like This

With the winter season behind us and vacationers heading home, this lovely condo is back on the marketoffering a fresh opportunity to step into easy coastal living. Located in the highly desirable,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.32 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945117
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Ritchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6101, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$430,000.00 ($235.49 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the gated, oceanfront community of Towers at Ponce Inlet offers 1,500 square feet of bright, open living space with direct beach access and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948826
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 614, Port Orange, FL 32127
$380,000.00 ($309.19 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 614 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 1224318
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice