805 Cooper Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 805 Cooper Street
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0324 / -80.8984
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Detwilers
  • Provided by: Collado Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beachside! Walk to Flagler Ave, Norwoods, Publix and to the Beach! 2 Bedroom, 2Bath, 2 car garage home located a couple of blocks to prime activities. Located close to outstanding restaurants Re Roof yr 2021, A/C. This home features a comfortable layout, great natural light, and outdoor space. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity, this property places you close to everything that makes NSB so desirable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: 16 17 34 S 75 FT OF N 730 FT S OF OCEAN AVE OF W 125 FT E OF COOPER ST OF UNPLATTED BLK 16 FIRST ADD'N TO JY DETWILER SUB MB 7 PG 85 PER OR 4241 PG 4317 PER OR 7039 PG 4263 PER OR 7069 PG 4823
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7416-05-16-0110
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 808 1st Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$689,000.00 ($277.38 / sqft )

808 1st Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover the ultimate beachside lifestyle in this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly situated on a spacious 75x115 lot just steps from the beach, dining, and shopping. Designed for comfort and e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087886
  2. Provided by LAND AND SEA REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Schwoerer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6318 Turtlemound Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$604,900.00 ($276.97 / sqft )

6318 Turtlemound Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 3/3 home with Ocean view and mother in law apartment. 2 kitchens . 2 living rooms. Perfect for your in laws or your guests. The mother in law apartment can also be rented if the owner lives up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085937
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA CO
  3. Contact Susan Hounsom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6321 Engram Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$649,000.00 ($254.11 / sqft )

6321 Engram Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all fishing, surfing, and sun loving enthusiaststhis is your coastal dream come true. Just steps from the ocean, this solid two story concrete block home offers the perfect blend of durability

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085405
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Bringard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 Gull Cove, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$595,000.00 ($281.06 / sqft )

4310 Gull Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath SEA WOODS duplex w/additional bonus room and large newly screened lanai. Plenty of upgrades here including the completely remodeled kitchen featuring GE Cafe stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087797
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Greg Lupinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 23rd Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$650,000.00 ($305.16 / sqft )

828 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal retreat. This furnished 3Bd, 2 Ba, 2 Car Garage home is located in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. Only a few homes to the ocean. The open floor plan living room, dining room combo wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087233
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$598,000.00 ($255.56 / sqft )

4607 Saxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the relaxed coastal lifestyle in this well maintained one owner home just moments from the Atlantic Ocean and the vibrant beachside attractions that make New Smyrna Beach so desirable. Situ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947402
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6956 Turtlemound Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$749,000.00 ($189.72 / sqft )

6956 Turtlemound Road More Like This

Coastal charmer. This 2,464 square foot, four bedroom, three bath beach retreat is ideally just 1.5 blocks from the Atlantic Ocean. Go inside to discover soaring 10 foot ceilings, an abundance of natu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087346
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
  3. Contact Mark Ehrli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$769,000.00 ($372.58 / sqft )

2307 Saxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant beachside home offers a bright, welcoming interior paired with a private backyard oasis designed for relaxation and entertaining. The single story layout features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087833
  2. Provided by D3 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Garfish Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$675,000.00 ($220.95 / sqft )

824 Garfish Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beachside retreat in New Smyrna Beach, perfectly positioned in the desirable Bethune Beach area. This versatile coastal property offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and income

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403072
  2. Provided by R MICHAELS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roger Michaels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4605 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$725,000.00 ($212.24 / sqft )

4605 Saxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of coastal living and modern comfort in this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath beachside home in highly sought after New Smyrna Beach. Ideally situated between the oce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088142
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Syndee Yost
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice