4310 Gull Cove, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087797 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4310 Gull Cove
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2117
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9969 / -80.8751
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Sea Woods Un 03
  • Provided by: GRACE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Greg Lupinski
  • 386-427-1404
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath SEA WOODS duplex w/additional bonus room and large newly screened lanai. Plenty of upgrades here including the completely remodeled kitchen featuring GE Cafe stainless appliances and Bosch dishwasher with a large hurricane impact slider leading to your private front paver patio. Modern, elegant finishes throughout all living areas, both bedrooms and baths. This home is flooded with tons of natural light from the large windows and french doors at both the front entry and leading to rear lanai. Large skylights in the bonus room bring in additional natural light creating such a fresh, clean open living space while offering plenty of privacy as needed via the plantation blinds throughout the main living area and primary bedroom. New roof(2024) with 50 yr warranty and irrigation system will keep the beautiful, mature landscaping thriving. Convenient inside laundry and oversized 1 car garage for your vehicle, golf cart, bikes, and/or beach supplies complete with a pull down attic access for plenty of additional storage if needed. HOA fee of $134/mo covers all of SEA WOODS wonderful amenities including 3 pools(1 heated seasonally), tennis & pickle ball courts, shuffleboard, fitness center, sauna, large clubhouse, library, on site management and three access paths to likely one of the best sections of no drive beach on the island. Come see this beautiful home today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1230.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 134.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melissa Barber
  • Association Phone: 386-423-6214
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 BLK N SEA WOODS UNIT 3 MB 40 PG 26 PER OR 4726 PG 2649 PER OR 6013 PG 1108 PER OR 6332 PGS 0324-0326 INC PER OR 6558 PG 0149 PER OR 6794 PG 3040 PER OR 7528 PGS 1638-1639
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7426-21-02-0060
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: 10R3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 808 1st Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$689,000.00 ($277.38 / sqft )

808 1st Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover the ultimate beachside lifestyle in this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly situated on a spacious 75x115 lot just steps from the beach, dining, and shopping. Designed for comfort and e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087886
  2. Provided by LAND AND SEA REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Schwoerer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6318 Turtlemound Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$604,900.00 ($276.97 / sqft )

6318 Turtlemound Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 3/3 home with Ocean view and mother in law apartment. 2 kitchens . 2 living rooms. Perfect for your in laws or your guests. The mother in law apartment can also be rented if the owner lives up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085937
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA CO
  3. Contact Susan Hounsom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6321 Engram Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$649,000.00 ($254.11 / sqft )

6321 Engram Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all fishing, surfing, and sun loving enthusiaststhis is your coastal dream come true. Just steps from the ocean, this solid two story concrete block home offers the perfect blend of durability

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085405
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Bringard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6367 Turtlemound Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$579,000.00 ($172.73 / sqft )

6367 Turtlemound Road More Like This

Enjoy beautiful NSB and all it has to offer from this 3/2 2nd level home w/ a 1br/1 bath apartment with living room and kitchen included. Situated on a 75x100 lot and boasts grand views of the Atlant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087306
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Patsy Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 23rd Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$650,000.00 ($305.16 / sqft )

828 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal retreat. This furnished 3Bd, 2 Ba, 2 Car Garage home is located in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. Only a few homes to the ocean. The open floor plan living room, dining room combo wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087233
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$598,000.00 ($255.56 / sqft )

4607 Saxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the relaxed coastal lifestyle in this well maintained one owner home just moments from the Atlantic Ocean and the vibrant beachside attractions that make New Smyrna Beach so desirable. Situ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947402
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Goodwin Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$549,000.00 ($249.55 / sqft )

622 Goodwin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront, charming beachside 2BR/2BA home with a 1 car oversized garage on a generously sized lot in New Smyrna Beach is move in ready. This open concept home with views of the lagoon/estuary is fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087436
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Garfish Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$675,000.00 ($220.95 / sqft )

824 Garfish Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beachside retreat in New Smyrna Beach, perfectly positioned in the desirable Bethune Beach area. This versatile coastal property offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and income

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403072
  2. Provided by R MICHAELS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roger Michaels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Gull Cove, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$670,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

4208 Gull Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Sea Woods 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Sea Woods community. This is the largest single family floorplan and its ideally situated across from one of three community pools and one of four t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087496
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Margie Lints
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Gull Cove, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$670,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

4208 Gull Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Sea Woods 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Sea Woods community. This is the largest single family floorplan and it's ideally situated across from one of three community pools and one of four

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223858
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice