147 Village Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1220613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 147 Village Lane
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $334,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1954
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1596 / -81.0403
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Georgetowne
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private poolside retreat in the heart of sunny Daytona Beach! Now offered at a compelling new price. Perfect for hassle free downsizing, you'll enjoy modern upgrades, flexible living space, and Florida lifestyle at an exceptional value. All furnishings are included, making it an easy move! Just add your exterior paint color and some curb appeal to make it your own style. Tucked away on a quiet dead end street with minimal traffic, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom home with a bonus room under air offers incredible versatility. Easily convert the Florida room bonus space into a home office, greenhouse/gardening area, spa retreat, or 3rd bedroom to fit your lifestyle. The interior features a bright, open concept floor plan, both bathrooms with upgraded rainfall showerheads and bidet toilets, an upgraded kitchen with generous counter space, a stunning butcher block island, and 2 oversized pantry closets offering storage that's hard to find in this price range. Enjoy the primary suite as your own personal retreat, complete with a large walk in closet, spa inspired bathroom featuring a luxurious rainfall shower, and the comfort of a bidet for a touch of sophistication. Step out back and experience true Florida living. The oversized, electric heated, screen enclosed pool creates the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing year round. The private backyard and charming courtyard garden offers a peaceful setting for morning coffee, quiet evenings, or hosting friends poolside. Located just minutes from Daytona's world famous beaches, shopping, dining, the airport, Embry Riddle, and local attractions this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, flexibility, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 316
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Gas Range, Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 420 GEORGETOWNE UNIT VI MB 40 PG 134 PER OR 4551 PG 3689 PER OR 5351 PGS 3504-3506 INC PER OR 8333 PG 1226
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5331-09-00-4200
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Nathan Hale Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$339,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

104 Nathan Hale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a large home with a huge yard? Well, you found it! This home is perfect for you or maybe you are looking for an investment property? No problem, it can also be a great income generating pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946642
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 692 Gaslight Drive, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$329,900.00 ($149.75 / sqft )

692 Gaslight Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW NEW NEW/A TOTAL REMODEL....Bedrooms, Bathrooms, Kitchen, Dining Room, Family and Living Rooms and then throw in various other area upgrades. This Property was truly transformed. To individually

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087224
  2. Provided by OPPORTUNITY RTY & INVST PROP
  3. Contact Marie Priest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Deskin Drive, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$332,900.00 ($127.45 / sqft )

134 Deskin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Big Price Adjustment Get a new home for the New Year! Turnkey 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Beauty on Corner Lot Move In Ready! This immaculate 1,668 sq. ft. home is move in ready, offering the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945524
  2. Provided by CALNAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Colleen Calnan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 792 Bennett Road, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$325,000.00 ($93.66 / sqft )

792 Bennett Road Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 2 bath home in Daytona Beach, ideally located just one mile from the Intracoastal Waterway and minutes from Floridas iconic Daytona Beach. Offering 2,2

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946602
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Roberts, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2524 Florida Boulevard, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$349,900.00 ($168.87 / sqft )

2524 Florida Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2524 Florida Blvd, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that is truly move in ready and ideally located less than five minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399801
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Barry McSwain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2005 Oriole Lane, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$330,000.00 ($161.45 / sqft )

2005 Oriole Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR DETAILS ON THE ASSUMABLE VA LOAN. Completely Updated. Bright. Private. And Ready to Impress in South Daytona. This is the one that makes you smile the moment you walk in. This beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316259
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Mike Metzger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Sea Sparrow Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$339,900.00 ($115.14 / sqft )

120 Sea Sparrow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in Gated Pelican Bay Space, Layout & Potential Located inside the guard gated community of Pelican Bay, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers a rare opportunity to own a home with thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316850
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (DB)
  3. Contact Joy Pratt-Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Jib Drive , DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$379,900.00 ($152.57 / sqft )

6 Jib Drive More Like This

Completely remodeled lakefront pool home and move in ready, this home offers extensive upgrades inside and out. Interior features include new flooring throughout, quartz countertops, new stainless app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948450
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Janet Fuller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1642 Caldwell Road, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$325,000.00 ($152.58 / sqft )

1642 Caldwell Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Some Photos have been virtually staged. This 3 bedroom 2 bath South Daytona home has been completely remodeled with New A/C, New Plumbing inside and to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392317
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Tyler Ruehlman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Grebe Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$379,900.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

108 Grebe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Pelican Bay! This beautiful updated home offers incredible value in a 24 hour gated and security monitored golf community and is priced to sell at $379,900. Featuring new viny

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406359
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jan Can McDermott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice