1642 Caldwell Road, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392317 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1642 Caldwell Road
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 2130
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.179 / -81.0153
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: SOUTH DAYTONA
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Golf View Sec 07
  • Provided by: HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Tyler Ruehlman
  • 407-712-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Some Photos have been virtually staged. This 3 bedroom 2 bath South Daytona home has been completely remodeled with New A/C, New Plumbing inside and to the meter, New Washer/Dryer hook up in the garage, New Deck, New Appliances and New Windows. New Landscaping greets you as you pull into the driveway to your new home. Stepping inside you will be greeted with a wide open floorplan that is perfect for entertaining large groups of family and friends. Custom trim around the windows elevates the space and provides elegance and depth to the rooms. Off to the right a brand new 2 tone kitchen with soft close white shaker uppers/lowers and natural wood island with quartz countertops. Luxury Vinyl floors and 5 1/4 baseboard guide you down the hall to 2 guest bedrooms with customized closets and a completely updated bathroom with a new tub and tile surround with soap cubby built into the wall. Continuing down the hall to the master suite with large closet and brand new bathroom with walk in shower. The backyard has been transformed with a new deck that is perfect for outdoor furniture or grill to get you started on holiday BBQs. This is the perfect home for anyone looking for maintenence free relaxed living, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 19 BLK 16 GOLF VIEW SUB SEC 7 MB 27 PG 127 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 6750 PG 0076 PER OR 6750 PG 0078 PER OR 6750 PG 0089 PER OR 6750 PG 0090 PER OR 6789 PG 0737
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32119 - Daytona Beach/S Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5329-07-16-0190
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: 17R1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Nathan Hale Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$339,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

104 Nathan Hale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a large home with a huge yard? Well, you found it! This home is perfect for you or maybe you are looking for an investment property? No problem, it can also be a great income generating pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946642
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Grebe Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$379,900.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

108 Grebe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Pelican Bay! This beautiful updated home offers incredible value in a 24 hour gated and security monitored golf community and is priced to sell at $379,900. Featuring new viny

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406359
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jan Can McDermott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 June Terrace, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$370,000.00 ($159.21 / sqft )

1051 June Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investorsthis is a rare opportunity in Daytona Beach with serious income potential. Situated on a single parcel, this unique property features three separate living spaces, offering flexib

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401879
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 June Terrace, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$370,000.00 ($159.21 / sqft )

1051 June Terrace More Like This

Calling all investors this is a rare opportunity in Daytona Beach with serious income potential. Situated on a single parcel, this unique property features three separate living spaces, offering flex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225657
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Grebe Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$379,900.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

108 Grebe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Pelican Bay! This beautiful updated home offers incredible value in a 24 hour gated and security monitored golf community and is priced to sell at $379,900. Featuring new vin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226186
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Gull Drive S, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$364,000.00 ($140.76 / sqft )

252 Gull Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this super charming cottage style villa in the highly desirable gated community of Pelican Bay. Offering over 2,000 sq ft of bright, inviting living space, this 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom home a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946138
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Donna Kearfott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Nathan Hale Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$339,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

104 Nathan Hale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a large home with a huge yard? Well, you found it! This home is perfect for you or maybe you are looking for an investment property? No problem, it can also be a great income generating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219359
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Gull Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$364,000.00 ($140.76 / sqft )

252 Gull Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220442
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Sand Fiddler Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$295,000.00 ($112.13 / sqft )

105 Sand Fiddler Court More Like This

BRING YOUR OFFER! Cute 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home in the gated subdivision of Pelican Bay! This unique attached home offers an updated kitchen with granite counters, stainless range and microwave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2631 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224724
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice