3001 Atlantic Avenue 404, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1219351 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3001 Atlantic Avenue 404
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $799,990
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 198
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0148 / -80.8821
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Club Oceania, A Condo, The
  • Building: Club Oceania, A Condo, The
  • Provided by: EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1147
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: UNIT 404 CLUB OCEANIA PHASE II PER OR 2389 PGS 547 TO 568INC PER OR 3786 PG 2452 PER OR 5503 PG 3329 PER OR 5707 PG 605
  • Parcel Number: 7422-08-00-4040
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 137
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 804, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$949,900.00 ($601.20 / sqft )

265 Minorca Beach Way 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal sophistication in the highly desirable Minorca community of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a private office blends comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085763
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
  3. Contact Rikk Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 321, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,000.00 ($415.07 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready this isnt just another condo. Direct ocean corner unit... This is the one everyone wishes theyd bought before you did. A truly one of a kind, fully renovated, turn key beach retreat with mas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086715
  2. Provided by KINCAID REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,720.00 ($591.51 / sqft )

5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located along the pristine no drive shores of New Smyrna Beach, this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.69 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086988
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 315, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$775,000.00 ($506.21 / sqft )

6727 Turtlemound Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946620
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 214, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$959,000.00 ($433.54 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lighthouse views and resort style living on the Intracoastal from the largest floorplan in Inlet Marina Villas. This convenient first floor residence offers effortless access to the heated saltw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086622
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Margie Lints
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue 404, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,990.00 ($537.63 / sqft )

3001 Atlantic Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living at Las Brisas! Step into this beautifully updated, single story ground floor condo where Mediterranean style architecture meets the tranquil rhythm of beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086374
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Carl Vasile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Riverwalk Drive 401, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$734,900.00 ($364.53 / sqft )

1 Riverwalk Drive 401 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BOAT SLIP AVAILABLE! Perched ON THE TOP FLOOR in the sought after building 1 of the Riverwalk waterfront community, this rare penthouse end unit condo offers elevated coastal living with features foun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087144
  2. Provided by MG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Matt Guarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1021, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$849,000.00 ($441.04 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and completely updated 3 Bedroom and 2 Bath Oceanfront Condo. Once you're inside you can feel the sense of calmness and tranquility that this space delivers. Everything updated i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087553
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Gene Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$819,000.00 ($213.12 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse in Oceanwalk!!! You've been waiting for this large luxurious Corner Penthouse with Loft. 3Bd, 3 1/2Ba condo home. Open floor plan encompassing the dining, family room, living room and outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088120
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Causeway  7070, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$889,000.00 ($706.12 / sqft )

501 Causeway 7070 Virtual Tour More Like This

TWO BOAT SLIPS CONVEY! Panoramic river and ocean views from this 7th floor direct intracoastal waterway front condo. One slip is 29x17 and is equipped with a 12,000 lb lift featuring steps and side pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087573
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lindsey Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice