4453 Atlantic Avenue 604, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1218348 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4453 Atlantic Avenue 604
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 227
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1124 / -80.9459
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ponce Inlet
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Southpoint Of Daytona
  • Building: Southpoint Of Daytona
  • Provided by: Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor Alert! Coastal Getaway in Prestigious Ponce Inlet Direct Oceanfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the traffic free section of the world's most famous beach. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises over the Atlantic Ocean and wind down with sunset views over the Intracoastal Waterway. Step outside and enjoy everything that makes Ponce Inlet speciallocal waterfront restaurants, the historic lighthouse, nature trails, and pristine beaches just steps away. The condo offers all the comforts of home and with strong demand for vacation rentals in this desirable area, this property also offers excellent rental income potential when you're not enjoying it yourself. Southpoint is the only building in Ponce Inlet that allows weekly rentals! Whether you're looking for a personal coastal retreat or a smart investment property, this is your chance to own a piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Cable TV, Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 715
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: UNIT 604 SOUTHPOINT OF DAYTONA CONDO PER OR 2557 PG 0041 PER OR 5205 PG 3140 PER OR 6046 PGS 0221-0222
  • Parcel Number: 6313-17-00-6040
  • Unit Number: 604
  • Views: 106
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4495 Atlantic Avenue 501, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$393,000.00 ($327.50 / sqft )

4495 Atlantic Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath directly on the no drive pedestrian beach. This inviting unit features durable ceramic tile flooring throughout and a spacious lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947893
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christian Holzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4453 Atlantic Avenue 604, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($472.11 / sqft )

4453 Atlantic Avenue 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Coastal Getaway in Ponce Inlet Direct Oceanfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the traffic free of the world's most famous beach. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086265
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Beth Beaudet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive C705, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive C705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse floor with partial ocean view, full intracoastal waterway view and golf course view in sought after ponce inlet!! This 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom turnkey condo sleeps like a 3 bedroom with a bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.64 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087157
  2. Provided by TEAM CARON REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Caron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive C106, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$395,000.00 ($274.69 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive C106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath residence in the Links at Harbour Village in Ponce Inlet. Between the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1088037
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$454,000.00 ($339.06 / sqft )

4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504 Virtual Tour More Like This

With the winter season behind us and vacationers heading home, this lovely condo is back on the marketoffering a fresh opportunity to step into easy coastal living. Located in the highly desirable,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.32 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945117
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Ritchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6101, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$430,000.00 ($235.49 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the gated, oceanfront community of Towers at Ponce Inlet offers 1,500 square feet of bright, open living space with direct beach access and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948826
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive C705, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive C705 More Like This

Penthouse floor with partial ocean view, full intracoastal waterway view & golf course view in sought after ponce inlet!! This 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom turnkey condo sleeps like a 3 bedroom with a buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222203
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive B-105, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$393,000.00 ($273.30 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive B-105 More Like This

Welcome to your Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium in the Links South offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220263
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8308, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$467,500.00 ($200.39 / sqft )

4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle to the fullest at the Harbour Village resort. Harbour Village Golf & Yacht club is where luxury meets leisure in a coastal paradise. Ocean front fitness center, tennis, golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2333 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222445
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4601 Atlantic Avenue 3070, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$475,000.00 ($305.66 / sqft )

4601 Atlantic Avenue 3070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after in Desirable Ponce Inlet, Atlantica 2BD, 2BA OCEANFRONT CONDO on NO DRIVE BEACH. You just can't take your eyes off the ocean, even when you are cooking! Great beach vibes in this bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220569
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice