3800 Saxon Drive 19b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1216955 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3800 Saxon Drive 19b
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 267
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0057 / -80.8836
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Coronado Cove
  • Building: Coronado Cove
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live where beach days and river sunsets are part of the routine. This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor condo sits minutes from the Atlantic shoreline and the calm Indian Riverprime territory for morning walks, kayak launches, and evening waterfront dinners. Inside, the kitchen steals the show with crisp white Shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, a designer tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The two bedrooms are nicely sized; the primary features a walk in closet and an upgraded private half bath, while the full hall bath is also beautifully updated with a shower/tub combo. The second bedroom is generously sizedideal for guests, a home office, or both. An open concept living and dining area flows to a screened back porchcomplete with bonus storagefor coffee at sunrise or a quiet wind down after the pool. All furniture conveys (wall art and personal items excluded), making move in effortless. Community perks include a sparkling pool and outdoor BBQ area for easy entertaining. With New Smyrna Beach's galleries, boutiques, and waterfront restaurants just moments away, this turnkey retreat delivers laid back coastal livingwhether you're weekending or settling in full time.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: On Street, Parking Lot
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 19 CORONADO COVE 1 MB 32 PGS 161-166 PER OR 3630 PG 0024 PER OR 4511 PG 0096 PER OR 5505 PG 1396 PER OR 8181 PG 1517 PER OR 8403 PG 2101
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 7427-03-01-0190
  • Unit Number: 19B
  • Views: 149
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6612 Atlantic Avenue 101, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$350,000.00 ($437.50 / sqft )

6612 Atlantic Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Club at Turtle Mound 101 is a charming corner unit condo located beachside in the tranquil Bethune Beach area of New Smyrna Beach. This quaint 14 unit condo complex, located near the Canaveral N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344217
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact DJ French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 509, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$350,000.00 ($456.92 / sqft )

4175 Atlantic Avenue 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located directly on the pristine no drive beach! This fully furnished unit features tile flooring throughout for ea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087388
  2. Provided by NSB REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Kate Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Atlantic Avenue 501, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$315,000.00 ($387.93 / sqft )

3405 Atlantic Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Ocean Trillium in New Smyrna Beach. This turnkey unit is fully furnished and move in ready, making it

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087936
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4860 Atlantic Avenue 201, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$305,000.00 ($305.00 / sqft )

4860 Atlantic Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where else can you have the ocean at your front door and a fishing dock at your back door. Ocean access is across the street. Dock belonging to property in on the Intracoastal waterway system ,beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086466
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA CO
  3. Contact Susan Hounsom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive B13, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$289,000.00 ($344.87 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive B13 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE Welcome to easy coastal living close to the beach, dining, and shopping in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium features a bright open floor plan that seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388855
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Evania Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4155 Atlantic Avenue 5090, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$349,000.00 ($458.61 / sqft )

4155 Atlantic Avenue 5090 More Like This

Wake up each morning to the soothing sound of the surf and unobstructed ocean views from this rare 5th floor, direct east facing condo in the beloved Seacoast Gardens community. This beautifully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370655
  2. Provided by VAN DEN BERG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Caroline Van Den Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Sea Mist Drive 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$299,900.00 ($336.59 / sqft )

4401 Sea Mist Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 1 bed, 1 bathroom second floor condo located in the peaceful and highly sought after Sea Woods community in New Smyrna Beach! This light filled unit features an open concept layout with new lu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087169
  2. Provided by NSB REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Kate Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 Atlantic Avenue 103a, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$330,000.00 ($195.85 / sqft )

4150 Atlantic Avenue 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming Bahamian Club bungalow, a beautifully maintained two story residence offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a relaxed, coastal setting just a block from the beach. Thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087099
  2. Provided by BARSOTTELLI PRIME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ignacio Barsottelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Bouchelle Drive 128, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$324,900.00 ($288.54 / sqft )

468 Bouchelle Drive 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value on Bouchelle Island First Floor, Move In Ready & Turnkey Option Available Now offered at a new, competitive price, this beautifully refreshed 2BR/2BA condo presents an incredible opport

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087284
  2. Provided by BUY PARADISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryley Guinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Causeway  G22, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$320,000.00 ($492.31 / sqft )

335 Causeway G22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy coastal living at 335 N Causeway, Unit G 22, New Smyrna Beach. This direct riverfront second floor condo has been completely remodeled and delivers the kind of water views and low main

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.24 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317231
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact Kendall Caputo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice