1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 106, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1211977 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 106
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 397
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3277 / -81.0567
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Regency Plaza Condo
  • Building: Regency Plaza Condo
  • Provided by: EXIT Beach Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Carport, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Fenced
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: State Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance Structure, Management - Part Time, Pool, Storage, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 609
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Regency Plaza Condominium
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: UNIT 106 REGENCY PLAZA CONDO MB 33 PGS 60-66 INC PER OR 1724 PG 0287 PER OR 5267 PG 2861
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 3234-20-00-A060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 137
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1130, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$235,000.00 ($237.37 / sqft )

3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1130 Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has ocean views and is conveniently located in beautiful Ormond by the Sea. Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully furnished, well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945088
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Alisa Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 140, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$239,000.00 ($139.85 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 140 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Steps from the beach in a well maintained, oceanfront 14 unit community with a pool overlooking the ocean, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome offers turnkey coastal living. Renovations in 2024 25 include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957575
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steve Lockhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2470 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$229,900.00 ($234.59 / sqft )

2470 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103 More Like This

Wake to the rhythm of the ocean. Unwind with golden coastal sunsets. This fully furnished two bedroom, one and a half bath townhouse style condo sits within a gated community, just steps from a peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376023
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Wynee Hessler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Atlantic Avenue 204, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$260,000.00 ($208.00 / sqft )

89 Atlantic Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

*BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH* DIRECT OCEANFRONT in Ormond Beach, Florida. Well maintained unit. This 2/2 condo on the 2nd floor offers amazing ocean and intercoastal views. Delight in breathtaking sunrises

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538522
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Elia Hanania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1020, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$250,000.00 ($411.18 / sqft )

2250 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2250 Ocean Shore Blvd in beautiful Ormond Beachyour private coastal escape just steps from the Atlantic Ocean. Whether youre a snowbird searching for the perfect winter retreat or a buyer d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380945
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Tim Veigle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$220,000.00 ($172.55 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103 More Like This

Discover effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained ground level oceanfront condominium, ideally situated between Flagler Beach and Daytona Beach. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.79 acres
  1. MLSID: FC316915
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Yorgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 415, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$199,900.00 ($199.50 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting your mornings with the sound of the waves and ending your evenings with ocean breezes from your own private balcony. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit condo is jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947549
  2. Provided by CALNAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Colleen Calnan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard B060, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$199,990.00 ($238.94 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard B060 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and beautifully maintained, this one bedroom condo offers unobstructed Atlantic Ocean views and is thoughtfully priced. Tastefully updated, it serves as the perfect beachside retreat o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147169
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Sana Butt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Shore Boulevard 311, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$259,900.00 ($296.69 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Shore Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First time ever offeredoriginal owner, fully renovated, and available NOW! Welcome to Unit 311 at Seabridge North, where coastal living meets true convenience. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.74 acres
  1. MLSID: O6394353
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Will LaValle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 114, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$248,000.00 ($268.11 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beachfront lifestyle youve been dreaming of at Ocean Watch Condominium. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor oceanfront condo offers comfortable living space and the feeling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318201
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (PALM COAST)
  3. Contact Heather DiMillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice