1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard G060, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1205078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard G060
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $205,900
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 837
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 567
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3277 / -81.0567
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Regency Plaza Condo
  • Building: Regency Plaza Condo
  • Elementary School: Beachside
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: Wendy Powers Realty, Inc.
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AMAZING OCEAN VIEWS AT THE HEART OF ORMOND BY THE SEA!! Watch the ocean & enjoy the breeze from this lovely 1 bedroom 7th floor condo in Regency Plaza. This attractive, clean, move in ready, nicely furnished & decorated condo is very secure & well maintained. Unbelievable south east ocean view. It offers a great floor plan with living /dining area & an open kitchen & the building was recently painted. The complex offers its residents an oceanfront pool, Lg clubroom with flat screen TV, a well equipped exercise room, full kitchen , library, game room. Assigned parking space on the deck carport & a storage unit w/bikes & beach chairs. Enjoy comfortable coastal living &, . still be within walking distance of restaurants, shopping & parks. Joseph Codfrey is the manager . HIs email is rpca 1415 @gmail.com 2 pets under 20 pounds each are allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Garage, Guest, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Separate Meters
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Part Time, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 609
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Regency Plaza Condo Association
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, His and Hers Closets, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: UNIT 706 REGENCY PLAZA CONDO MB 33 PGS 60-66 INC PER OR 1819 PG 0120
  • Parcel Number: 3234-20-00-G060
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: G060
  • Views: 191
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1130, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$235,000.00 ($237.37 / sqft )

3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1130 Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has ocean views and is conveniently located in beautiful Ormond by the Sea. Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully furnished, well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945088
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Alisa Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 140, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$239,000.00 ($139.85 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 140 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Steps from the beach in a well maintained, oceanfront 14 unit community with a pool overlooking the ocean, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome offers turnkey coastal living. Renovations in 2024 25 include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957575
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steve Lockhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2470 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$229,900.00 ($234.59 / sqft )

2470 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103 More Like This

Wake to the rhythm of the ocean. Unwind with golden coastal sunsets. This fully furnished two bedroom, one and a half bath townhouse style condo sits within a gated community, just steps from a peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376023
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Wynee Hessler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$220,000.00 ($172.55 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103 More Like This

Discover effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained ground level oceanfront condominium, ideally situated between Flagler Beach and Daytona Beach. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.79 acres
  1. MLSID: FC316915
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Yorgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 415, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$199,900.00 ($199.50 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting your mornings with the sound of the waves and ending your evenings with ocean breezes from your own private balcony. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit condo is jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947549
  2. Provided by CALNAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Colleen Calnan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard B060, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$199,990.00 ($238.94 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard B060 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and beautifully maintained, this one bedroom condo offers unobstructed Atlantic Ocean views and is thoughtfully priced. Tastefully updated, it serves as the perfect beachside retreat o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147169
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Sana Butt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$237,000.00 ($256.22 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this fourth floor oceanfront residence located at 2700 ocean shore blvd. , unit405, within the sought after ocean watch community of ormond beach. This two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402543
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sonia Dublis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 106, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$220,000.00

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 106 More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! COASTAL LIVING ON THE FIRST FLOOR NO ELEVATOR NEEDED! Step into your very own slice of paradise with this beautiful first floor oceanfront condo in sought after Ormond by the Sea.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211977
  2. Provided by EXIT Beach Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3150, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$219,900.00 ($220.78 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3150 More Like This

Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat near the pristine, no car beach where fishing, biking, strolling, surfing, and sailing are part of everyday life. This charming ground floor end unit condo offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221832
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$220,000.00 ($172.55 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224107
  2. Provided by Kokomo Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice