2733 Countryside Boulevard 108, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885718 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2733 Countryside Boulevard 108
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0209 / -82.7224
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33761
  • Subdivision: Bryn Mawr At Countryside
  • Building: Bryn Mawr At Countryside
  • Elementary School: Leila G Davis Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Countryside High PN
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY
  • Contact: John Brokalakis
  • 800-921-1330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Maintenance Free Florida living! This beautifully maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo offers 1,110 sqft of thoughtfully designed space in a community where the maintenance is handled for you so you can focus on enjoying life. A brought major updates, including a refreshed kitchen, Laminate floors throughout giving the Condo a modern, move in ready feel. Step inside to a bright, spacious living area filled with natural light, seamlessly flowing into a flexible bonus spaceideal for a home office, reading nook, or creative studio. The kitchen truly shines with Granite countertops, Wood cabinetry, and generous storage that makes both everyday living and entertaining a breeze. Just beyond, the enclosed lanai with sliding glass doors offers the perfect spot to relax and enjoy Floridas beautiful weather year round. The primary suite features a beautifully updated bathroom and walk in closet! The $681 monthly HOA fee covers nearly everything: water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, cable, internet, and more! Just steps away, the community clubhouse offers a fully equipped fitness center, event space with kitchen, and a sparkling pool, creating a true resort style experience. Ideally located less than a mile from Countryside Mall, under 8 miles to Honeymoon Island State Park, and just 15 miles to Tampa International Airport, this property is perfect as a full time residence or a lock and leave Florida getaway. Move in ready and packed with upgradesthis condo truly checks every box. LET'S GET IT SOLD!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1110.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Leila G Davis Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: CRISTA SOSA
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: BRYN MAWR AT COUNTRYSIDE CONDO, PHASE 2 BLDG B, UNIT 108
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-28-16-12640-002-1080
  • Unit Number: 108
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3062 Eastland Boulevard 308, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$270,000.00 ($172.52 / sqft )

3062 Eastland Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to one of the largest and most exquisitely renovated residences in Imperial Pines a prestigious community offering resort style living with a pool, spa and clubhouse. This spacious 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399489
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2749 Countryside Boulevard 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$265,000.00 ($284.95 / sqft )

2749 Countryside Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your light filled, turn key retreat in the heart of Clearwater! This stunning fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom END UNIT offers a spacious layout designed for modern comfort and effortl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501921
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kimberley Schaeffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3163 Landmark Drive 623, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$275,000.00 ($224.31 / sqft )

3163 Landmark Drive 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the peaceful condo community of Eagles Glen. This beautifully renovated second floor condo is immaculate and features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and large screened in lanai. Nest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jon Dant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Landmark Drive 2204, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$250,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

3203 Landmark Drive 2204 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom condo located on the second floor of the desirable Landmark Place community in Clearwater. Enjoy tranquil lake views and a thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461421
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Paolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2009 Hammock Pine Boulevard 2009, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$229,000.00 ($222.33 / sqft )

2009 Hammock Pine Boulevard 2009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida's lifestyle at its best in this renovated top corner condo located just minutes from everything. Start your day by making breakfast in a newly updated kitchen with under mount stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484773
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jennifer Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Countryside Boulevard 26a, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$249,000.00 ($136.81 / sqft )

3021 Countryside Boulevard 26a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS. Price Reduction, offering buyercredit with the right offer. Use for temp rate buydown, closing costs or save your cash for renovation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439039
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Balkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2679 Sabal Springs Circle 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$213,000.00 ($193.64 / sqft )

2679 Sabal Springs Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bank, financial lender finance letter approval, combination cash, bank, financial lender purchase, financing accepted. Come see 2679 sabal springs circle unit 102 clearwater fl 33761, two bedrooms, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477189
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Sabal Springs Circle 204, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$234,900.00 ($218.51 / sqft )

2682 Sabal Springs Circle 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo, perfectly situated in one of Clearwaters most desirable and convenient locations. This move in ready home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478252
  2. Provided by BISHA REAL ESTATE & CONSULTING, LLC
  3. Contact Joanis Abrashi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Countryside Boulevard E103, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$220,000.00 ($183.64 / sqft )

2650 Countryside Boulevard E103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable and affordable condo in the heart of Countryside in Clearwater! This 2/2 turnkey and updated property comes fully furnished and is move in ready. The updated kitchen is light and bright with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504236
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jenna Utley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3455 Countryside Boulevard 98, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$255,000.00 ($221.74 / sqft )

3455 Countryside Boulevard 98 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just improvedand now impossible to ignorethis move in ready Clearwater condo delivers value, location, and lifestyle. Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo in Clearwater, perfectly p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494270
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice