1300 Fallowfield Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2671
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1777 / -82.6327
  • County: PASCO
  • City: TRINITY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Heritage Spgs Village 03
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Paula Levering
  • 727-372-6611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious family room and Florida room, offering over 1,800 sq ft of comfortable living space. This home is packed with major updates for peace of mind, including a NEW ROOF (2019), NEW IMPACT WINDOWS throughout (2018), NEW SOLAR PANEL SYSTEM (2019), and newer HVAC (2017). The energy efficient solar system powers the home approximately 50% of the time, keeping the average electric bill around just $90/month. Another feature is a PREMIUM WHOLE HOUSE WATER TREATMENT SYSTEM. Designed with the sought after Florida flow", this popular Victoria model sits on a picturesque, park like lot. The beautifully updated kitchen features new cabinetry, granite countertops, granite backsplash, stylish tile flooring, and a charming breakfast nook. The open concept layout allows the kitchen to overlook the family roomperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors from both the kitchen and living/dining areas lead out to the expansive Florida room, creating seamless indoor outdoor living. Additional highlights include plantation shutters on all windows, fresh interior and exterior paint in neutral tones, and an oversized two car garage. The spacious primary suite offers two walk in closets and a beautifully updated ensuite bath with a dual granite vanity and a large tiled walk in shower. The guest bedroom is generously sized with its own walk in closet, and the second bath has also been tastefully updated with granite and a glass enclosed tiled shower. Relax and unwind in the large Florida room while enjoying serene views of the lush, park like surroundings. This home is located in a vibrant, amenity rich community featuring a clubhouse, heated pool and spa, golf course, restaurant, fitness center, tennis courts, library, and a full calendar of activities and events. Conveniently located near beaches, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Tampa International Airportthis home truly offers the best of Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1870.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 406.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Marti Provenzano
  • Association Phone: (727) 372-5411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE SPRINGS VILLAGE 3 PB 36 PGS 127-129 LOT 2 OR 7932 PG 72 OR 8766 PG 3133
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-17-0020-00000-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4938 Yellowstone Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$464,000.00 ($150.60 / sqft )

4938 Yellowstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4938 Yellowstone Drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home in the heart of New Port Richey. This charming property offers a rare combination of comfort, character, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437652
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact AJ Alessi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3540 Durrance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jeannie Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5523 Hereford Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$410,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

5523 Hereford Drive Reduced More Like This

Discover your perfect Florida oasis at this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the desirable Cattlemans Crossing community! This gem offers 1,818 sq ft of comfortable living space o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502562
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Crusinberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8280 Rolling Tides Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$519,900.00 ($176.30 / sqft )

8280 Rolling Tides Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bryant Square community of New Port Richey! This stunning two story home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an unbeatable combination of mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458230
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Shumaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9742 Oakwood Hills Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$465,000.00 ($56.51 / sqft )

9742 Oakwood Hills Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Remodeled gem timber greens 3 bedroom 2 bath home with an office/den and 2 car garage plus golf cart garage space the entire garage is screened in. Remodeled in 2023, you'll find luxury vinyl floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8229 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461802
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Katherine Congdon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4914 Yellowstone Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$470,000.00 ($119.50 / sqft )

4914 Yellowstone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Starkey Ranch Gem with a twist: 3 Bed, 2 Bath with a stunning Media Room! It's a one of a kind entertainment experience! "Enjoy movie nights and entertain guests in the dedicated media room" built in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact STACY LUGO, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11429 Hidden Cove Ct., TRINITY, FL 34655
$484,900.00 ($181.48 / sqft )

11429 Hidden Cove Ct. Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Relax and enjoy the view from this beautifully updated Heritage Springs home, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882764
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JACKIE Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3618 Buffett Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$488,500.00 ($169.62 / sqft )

3618 Buffett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Longleaf is organized as a Traditionally planned neighborhood, with quaint gridded streets slowing traffic and allowing for a pedestrian centered, active community. Longleaf Elementary School is a sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464410
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chuck Guth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Canberley Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($157.45 / sqft )

1430 Canberley Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, meticulously maintained and boasting 2,089 sq. ft. of open living space in one of Pasco's most sought after 55+ communities. The home features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507185
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leah Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5810 Redhawk Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$439,900.00 ($115.16 / sqft )

5810 Redhawk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BIG SPACE. BIG ENTERTAINING. BIG OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to 5810 Redhawk Drive. Great location in the sought after River Crossing community of New Port Richeythis Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath, 2649 Sqft, 3 Ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493879
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Packer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice