5111 Amulet Drive 105, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5111 Amulet Drive 105
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2334 / -82.7339
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Building: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Alysha Brown
  • 727-835-3110
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 5111 Amulet Drive, Unit B105, a spacious and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Gulf Harbors community of New Port Richey. Offering over 1,100 square feet, this first floor unit features a bright, open layout with tile flooring throughout and a versatile bonus Florida room perfect for additional living space, a home office, or guest area. The updated kitchen shines with all new appliances, refreshed cabinetry, and granite countertops, while the primary bedroom includes a walk in closet and the Florida room offers an additional walk in closet for extra storage. Enjoy abundant natural light through tinted windows while taking in a direct view of the community pool just steps away like having a resort in your backyard. Located in Gulf Harbors Condominiums, residents enjoy access to two community pools, a sauna, clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, and maintained grounds. Plus, optional access to the private Gulf Harbors Beach Club gives you a sandy Gulf front escape with pavilions and sunset views for a small annual fee. Conveniently located and walkable to a grocery store, bus stop, and more, everything you need is right within reach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Billie Jo Laney
  • Association Phone: 7278480198
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GULF HARBORS CONDO SEC 3 PB 9 PG 163 UNIT 105 BLDG B & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9602 PG 3563
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-012.0-00B.00-105.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4326 Summersun Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$107,500.00 ($98.17 / sqft )

4326 Summersun Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, newly remodeled condo overlooking Geyser Lake in the Gardens of Beacon Square. Premium finishes throughout: hardwood upper & lower kitchen & bath cabinets, quartz counters, 3x12 polished ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881043
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Richard McMaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3838 Lanyard Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$108,500.00 ($83.21 / sqft )

3838 Lanyard Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Excellent location **service or emotional pets allowed 55+ maintenance free ~ looking for a seasonal get away or full time florida residence, you do not want to miss this private, light bright, wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875781
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Sue Salm, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Prince Place 4209, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$109,900.00 ($109.03 / sqft )

4209 Prince Place 4209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price the New Year !!!Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo, perfectly situated near Anclote Park and just minutes from downtown Tarpon Springs and New Port Ric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879512
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact DAVE McCann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 Palm Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$109,900.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

5433 Palm Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Condo in Twin Lakes community in New Port Richey. 1 bed 1 bath with an open floor plan located in a well maintained community. The community offers amenities, such as a clubhouse, community pool, & l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882644
  2. Provided by FI GREY & SON INC COMMERCIAL
  3. Contact Sean Riordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$109,900.00 ($95.40 / sqft )

4746 Azalea Drive 103 C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the first floor in a 55 plus community. Great floor plan with a spacious living dining room combination. Primary bedroom with a private bathroom and a walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885516
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4826 Marine Parkway 204, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$110,000.00 ($83.84 / sqft )

4826 Marine Parkway 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Soak up the Florida lifestyle in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the sought after Gulf Harbors community in New Port Richey. Perched safely on the second floor and offering 1,312 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410715
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4452 Garnet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$114,900.00 ($82.78 / sqft )

4452 Garnet Drive 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront living at an incredible value! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,388 sq. ft. of comfortable coastal living with breathtaking views of the wide canal leading direc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881045
  2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mike DelGrande
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Marine Parkway 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$115,000.00 ($71.97 / sqft )

4660 Marine Parkway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This extra large 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront end unit on the second floor of Gulf Harbors Condo offers 1,550 sq ft of bright, natural light and gorgeous water views. The open floor plan features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885233
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Brian Kupres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 Sunstate Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$117,000.00 ($104.65 / sqft )

4450 Sunstate Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! CONSIDERING ALL OFFERS! SELLER OFFERING TO PAY 3 MONTHS OF HOA FEES! Welcome to 4450 Sunstate Drive in New Port Richey, a FULLY FURNISHED charming and completely remodeled 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457236
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Redcliff Place 4242, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$119,000.00 ($114.09 / sqft )

4242 Redcliff Place 4242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont delay on this incredible two bedroom one bath, Garden level condo in beautiful New Port Richey! With a sparkling community pool to use at your leisure. As well as on site laundry. Just minutes to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: U8230411
  2. Provided by BUXTON PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Ahmad Maki Kubba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice