10901 Oldham Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884405 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10901 Oldham Road
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $234,300
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2037
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3154 / -82.685
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Holiday Hill Estates
  • Elementary School: Schrader Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle PO
  • High School: Fivay High PO
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Diane s Hawk-Jump
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your beautifully remodeled oasis! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly blends modern luxury with cozy, classic charm. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated to provide a move in ready experience with high end finishes. Step into a bright living space featuring durable luxury flooring (neutral tile/luxury vinyl) that flows seamlesslyin the space. The focal point is a gorgeous custom fireplace wall, perfect for cozy evenings. A functional kitchen featuring crisp white wood cabinetry, sleek resin countertops, and a classic subway tile backsplash. The space is rounded out with a suite of newer appliances. Enjoy a Spa Like Experience and true relaxation in bathrooms boasting exotic veined marble accent walls and floors, cutting edge Alexa enabled mirrors, and contemporary designer lighting. Expand your living space on the large, enclosed porch. It features a unique, vintage style wood burning vented pot fireplace, offering a nostalgic and warm atmosphere for year round enjoyment. The property sits on a spacious fenced lot and includes a substantial storage barn in the backyard, perfect for tools, hobbies, or extra equipment. Rest easy knowing the "heavy lifting" has already been done: Roof: Replaced in 2013. Electrical: New panel installed Plumbing 2008.: Updated with new piping throughout the entire home. One Car garage with covered parking and a circular drive for easy in and out. There is RV/Boat covered parking as well. The Owner is motivated. This is a fantastic opportunity to secure a modernized home with significant capital improvements already completed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1408.00
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Schrader Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Covered, RV Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY HILL ESTATES UNIT 4 PB 11 PG 56 LOT 427
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-25-16-019D-00000-4270
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7329 Cay Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$254,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

7329 Cay Drive More Like This

WELCOME HOME Pride of ownership shows throughout this two bedroom, two bathroom home offering 1398 sqft of living space, a huge enclosed rear porch and a one car garage. The oversized living area a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455612
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Timothy Plumadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Merrimac Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,900.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

8130 Merrimac Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Your next chapter starts here! Welcome to active living at timber oaks, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and engagement! Residents benefit from exceptional amenities including a reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443837
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Ginger Gillette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8914 Schrader Boulevard, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,000.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

8914 Schrader Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks!!! No hoa or flood insurance required. 2 bedrooms (could easily become a 3rd bedroom), 2 baths, 2 car garage with office. Neutral color ceramic tile flooring throughout and a nice o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885547
  2. Provided by PITTA AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Julie Pitta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10328 Holly Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$275,000.00 ($124.89 / sqft )

10328 Holly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a place that feels like home from the moment you arrive, where a charming courtyard entrance creates a warm and inviting sense of privacy. In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465297
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TOP AGENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Maus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9430 Palm Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$265,000.00 ($113.69 / sqft )

9430 Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a comfortable and functional layout with a welcoming feel throughout. The standout feature of the home is the beautifully updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482699
  2. Provided by PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Krystel Ellingham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7607 Vienna Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$278,500.00 ($133.51 / sqft )

7607 Vienna Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to lakefront living on beautiful Lake Christina with 65 feet of frontage at a good price point. This home is designed as a 2 bedroom residence, but also features a versatile bonus room with mu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885631
  2. Provided by MCCULLOUGH & ASSOC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kevin McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$239,000.00 ($108.74 / sqft )

8014 Casuarina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with garage located in the beautiful 55+ community Timber Oaks, offering comfortable living with easy access to Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, and major Tampa Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882430
  2. Provided by STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE
  3. Contact Michele Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8035 Gleneagle Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$224,900.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

8035 Gleneagle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber Oaks! Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, OVERSIZED 2 car garage! This split plan offers a formal living room/dining room combo and separate Kitchen/family room. Kitchen has plenty of cabinetry and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882758
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Morgan-Harsin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9524 Towanda Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$259,000.00 ($119.91 / sqft )

9524 Towanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Very charming, eldorado style home in the desireable regency park area.. This very spacious home offers two bedrooms, two bathrooms, primary bathroom features a jack & jill style.. Brand new roof (202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882877
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gerard Buglione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10019 Sleepy Hollow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$259,000.00 ($123.92 / sqft )

10019 Sleepy Hollow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 interior bathrooms, 2 car garage home where comfort meets modern style. This home features fresh interior and exterior paint that creates a bright, invi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884605
  2. Provided by AXCESS REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda McKinley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice