4620 Bay Boulevard 1116, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884080 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4620 Bay Boulevard 1116
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2785 / -82.7381
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Sand Pebble Pointe Iii Condo
  • Building: Sand Pebble Pointe Iii Condo
  • Provided by: BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  • Contact: LORI Smith, PA
  • 727-247-3226
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, FURNISHED or UNFURNISHED condo with direct view of the Gulf of America available for lease. Enjoy the waterfront view from the kitchen, dining room, living room, master suite and screened patio. Kitchen offers newer kitchen cabinets with granite countertops, a flat top range/oven, side by side refrigerator, dishwasher and full size washer and dryer. Living room and dining room have beautiful cherry color wood flooring. Both bedrooms have newer carpet. The master bedroom has large private bath with walk in shower, built in vanity and large walk in closet with custom cabinetry. Guest bath is remodeled with gorgeous vanity, granite counter tops and newer tile. Screened patio offers and unobstructed view of the Gulf of America. Assigned under building parking and storage locker. Community offers: 24 hour manned security gate, pool, private beach area, boat ramp, tennis courts with pickleball, waterfront boardwalk, putting green and Clubhouse with fitness, game tables and library. This complex is close to waterfront dining, medical, shopping, water sports, historic downtown New Port Richey and more!! It is approx 45 min to the Tampa Airport, Tampa Cruise port, and Tampa theme parks, approx 60 min to famous Clearwater Beach, 20 min from Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, approx 2 hours to Orlando Theme Parks, Not age restricted. No Pets. No Smoking. Furnishings include: King bed and dresser in primary suite, Queen bed and dresser in guest bedroom, Dining table with 4 chairs, Living room couch, loveseat, coffee tables, end tables, and TV on TV stand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1025.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Open, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Storage, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Security, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management (4-1)
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-16-003B-01101-1160
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1116
  • View: Water
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7514 Spirea Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,750.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

7514 Spirea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available at 7514 Spirea Dr in Port Richey, FL, this two bedroom, three full bathroom home with a one car garage offers a flexible layout and thoughtful features throughout. The interior features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480010
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6412 Pawling Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,750.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6412 Pawling Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available NOW! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers the perfect combination of modern finishes, cozy living, and outdoor space! Inside, youll find an inviting open layout with update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506808
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Latricia Stoddard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7034 Coral Reef Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,795.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7034 Coral Reef Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 1 Car Garage house located in the quiet Port Richey community of Embassy Hills. Features fresh paint in and out, tile and wood flooring through out. Updated Bathroom, ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499260
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9738 Rainelle Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

9738 Rainelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath home in excellent condition; a beautiful Kitchen boasting stainless appliances. Main bath features a walk in shower. There is a large sun room, giving extra living space. There

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8243130
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4970 Marina Palms Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

4970 Marina Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your very own secluded community, yet close to waterfront dining, Hudson Beach, and shopping. This fully remodeled 2 bedroom townhome is just what you are looking for. Upon entering the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472818
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Joan Cristinzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8724 Sabal Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

8724 Sabal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1,685 sqft home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, making it a wonderful canvas for your family's dreams! Upon entering, you are welcomed by a bright dining area, ideal for cherished f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488579
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Charles Ulatowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4927 Marina Palms Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

4927 Marina Palms Drive More Like This

Beautiful, over sized 3 bed 2 bath townhouse, with a garage big enough to store a boat and two cars! Great views over the lake. Community features a pool. Association approval is required. Easy move i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497216
  2. Provided by BANNER INT'L REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nick Horton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 Venice Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,825.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

7540 Venice Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Welcome Home!** This beautifully updated residence at **7540 Venice Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668** is move in ready and showcases modern upgrades throughout. The home features a bright light gray in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456670
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Ali DeRolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8725 Aruba Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,850.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

8725 Aruba Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering approximately 1,400 square feet of living space, perfectly situated in the heart of Port Richey. This beautifully maintained property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389314
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Eric Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Limestone Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

4910 Limestone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Limestone, a fully furnished, turnkey rental available early May through mid September. This thoughtfully equipped home includes everything you need for a comfortable stay. Just bring your

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404073
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice