2456 Ecuadorian Way 38, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: W7883507 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.999 / -82.7355
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  • Contact: Kimberleigh Flynn
  • 727-900-7174
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Condo offered for Sale in On Top of the World. 1100sq.ft. 55+. Once you enter, you will notice this condo just feels good. Carpeted for comfort. The East West exposures bathe the rooms in light. The Living/Dining Room combination allows for larger furniture pieces. Both Bedrooms are good sized & will easily accommodate Queen sized bed sets. Easy care Luxury Vinyl Tiles are underfoot in the in the Kitchen & Florida Room. The expansive Florida Room is situated for more casual seating as well as less formal dining. It's perfect to use as an Office, Media or Craft room. Located conveniently on the 2nd floor just off the elevator. With a Back Door, you can easily bring in groceries or your laundry, which, by the way, is mere steps away. It's like having your own laundry room, yet no heat, lint or space lost! On Top of the World is a community that offers boundless activities and resort style amenities. The Condo is equipped with High Speed Fiber Optic Internet included in the monthly maintenance fee. A $150/mo. value! This condo is high & dry! Located in a non flood zone and non evacuation zone. Are you a new "Snowbird" looking to escape the northern winters? You can use this condo in the winter months, then rent it for the Summer to "pay for itself" until you make a full time move. There is no waiting time to rent! Most of the Furniture is included. This Clearwater location is perfect to use as "Home Base". Close to the Best Beaches in the Country! Excellent Shopping, Dining & superb Medical Facilities are nearby. There are Performing Arts Centers, Sports Venues, International & Regional Airports close by & a breeze to navigate to. Check out the small town flavors of Dunedin, Safety and Palm Harbors. Tarpon Springs, St. Petersburg and Tampa are all an easy commute and are worthy daytrips. On Top of the World boasts 2 golf courses that are FREE for Owners to play. Play 9 holes on the short course or a full 18 hole round. The property has walking trails, Tennis and Pickleball courts, 2 Pools, a well appointed gym, and clubs galore. Take the water aerobics, yoga or line dancing classes. Learn to play the Ukelele! This community is what you make of it. Bring your large dog, there is no size limit. There's even a Dog Park here. Come for a tour of this condo and the community and start living the Real Florida Lifestyle. If financing, 35% down is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Occupancy Compliance
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 25 CONDO BLDG 28, APT 38 (WING "A" SE)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64022-028-0380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 38
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2043 Denmark Street 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$105,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

2043 Denmark Street 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished, turnkey gem is ready for you to simply unpack and start living! Bright and inviting, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath retreat offers a bonus sun room perfect spot for morning cof

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcy Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Mexican Way 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$124,999.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

2295 Mexican Way 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884545
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Jeny Hoyos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 Franciscan Drive 11, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$120,000.00 ($109.09 / sqft )

2405 Franciscan Drive 11 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

REDUCED $10,000. Seller Motivated. Great opportunity to own a first floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly desirable On Top of the World community. This spacious 1,100 sq. ft. unit with a Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493877
  2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2042 Australia Way W 18, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$120,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

2042 Australia Way W 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly remodeled unit at On Top of the World. Association offers many amenities for residents such as golf courses, 2 gyms, 2 large pools, 2 clubhouses, ballroom, auditorium, tennis courts, pickleball,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503716
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alan Glidden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Brazilia Drive 44, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$120,000.00 ($109.09 / sqft )

2430 Brazilia Drive 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

End Unit 2BR/2BA Condo in On Top of the World Clearwater's Premier Golf Community 55+ Discover comfort and convenience and extra light from extra windows in this spacious 1,100 sq ft first floor cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482847
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Australia Way W 49, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$114,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

2041 Australia Way W 49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath 1100 sq ft condo in On Top of The World! Just footsteps away from activity center. Enjoy living on the third floor without neighbors above you. Two entrances and situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484870
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2073 Denmark Street Apt 59, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$115,000.00 ($82.14 / sqft )

2073 Denmark Street Apt 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful End Unit in a Premier 55+ Community! This special end unit is a rare find, featuring additional windows that fill the home with wonderful natural light. Offering the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436909
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Richard Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 Australia Way E 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$104,900.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

2464 Australia Way E 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW! This condo is ready for that special buyer! Freshly painted, Remodeled Kitchen, Brand New Appliances! EZ care Luxury Vinyl Flooring Throughout. Remodeled Bath Private Location, but still clo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503327
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janet Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2391 Sumatran Way 17, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$125,500.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

2391 Sumatran Way 17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ground floor 1 bed/ 1 bath furnished condo with back patio facing private nature preserve. You will not want to miss this! Featuring updated Vinyl flooring in bedroom and Florida room. Hurricane impa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506245
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Brazilia Drive 64, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$118,000.00 ($107.27 / sqft )

2430 Brazilia Drive 64 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 3rd floor condo located in the desirable On Top of the World 55+ Golf Course Community in Clearwater. This fee simple building sits just steps from the Eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499382
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynne Leida-Goldsmith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice