9524 Towanda Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882877 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9524 Towanda Lane
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.296 / -82.686
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Regency Park
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Gerard Buglione
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very charming, eldorado style home in the desireable regency park area.. This very spacious home offers two bedrooms, two bathrooms, primary bathroom features a jack & jill style.. Brand new roof (2026), new fresh exterior paint (2026), new water heater (2025), newer garage door (2020), ceramic tile/wood flooring throughout.. Large living room/dining room combo, and another seperate family room area! Ceiling fans throughout.. Sliders out to the beautiful lanai area, and a very cozy front courtyard area! Fenced in yard, and built in storm shutters on the front large windows! No hoa & no deed restrictions.. Very close to shopping, restaurants, medical, beaches, parks, schools and much much more! Also just a short drive to us 19 and the suncoast parkway! This home has been very well kept and is a must see! Make your appointment today..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1502.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: REGENCY PARK UNIT 16 PB 17 PGS 30-32 LOT 2358 OR 9327 PG 1541
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-22-076.O-000.02-358.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10654 Fallen Leaf Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$305,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

10654 Fallen Leaf Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath + bonus room residence located in the highly desirable 55+ Timber Oaks community! This light and airy home offers an ideal floor plan for comfortable everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882408
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7329 Cay Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$254,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

7329 Cay Drive More Like This

WELCOME HOME Pride of ownership shows throughout this two bedroom, two bathroom home offering 1398 sqft of living space, a huge enclosed rear porch and a one car garage. The oversized living area a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455612
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Timothy Plumadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Merrimac Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,900.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

8130 Merrimac Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Your next chapter starts here! Welcome to active living at timber oaks, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and engagement! Residents benefit from exceptional amenities including a reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443837
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Ginger Gillette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9826 Lehigh Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$284,900.00 ($128.57 / sqft )

9826 Lehigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Florida Dream HomeWhere Style Meets Everyday Living! Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a spacious 2 car garage and a versatile bonus room that effo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489291
  2. Provided by HOME SEARCH REALTY
  3. Contact Marleny Salavarrieta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10328 Holly Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$275,000.00 ($124.89 / sqft )

10328 Holly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a place that feels like home from the moment you arrive, where a charming courtyard entrance creates a warm and inviting sense of privacy. In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465297
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TOP AGENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Maus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9430 Palm Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$265,000.00 ($113.69 / sqft )

9430 Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a comfortable and functional layout with a welcoming feel throughout. The standout feature of the home is the beautifully updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482699
  2. Provided by PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Krystel Ellingham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10721 Footprint Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($118.26 / sqft )

10721 Footprint Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful 2/2/2 ideally located on a serene pond in one of the areas most popular adult communities! This one of a kind floor plan boast just over 2000 square feet of updated living space! Spacious li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882230
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Seabreeze Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($116.20 / sqft )

6104 Seabreeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3/2/1 in Port Richey with no HOA and offering a spacious and flexible floor plan. This move in ready home features LVP flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880947
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Daniel Maracich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$239,000.00 ($108.74 / sqft )

8014 Casuarina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with garage located in the beautiful 55+ community Timber Oaks, offering comfortable living with easy access to Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, and major Tampa Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882430
  2. Provided by STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE
  3. Contact Michele Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10028 Vineyard Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$296,999.00 ($136.61 / sqft )

10028 Vineyard Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10028 Vineyard Ln a beautifully remodeled home thats truly move in ready. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers 1,442 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, combin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489531
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alberto Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice