4343 Summersun Drive 4343, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7881470 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4343 Summersun Drive 4343
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1095
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2218 / -82.7427
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gardens Of Beacon Square
  • Building: Gardens Of Beacon Square
  • Elementary School: Mittye P. Locke PO
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle PO
  • High School: Anclote High PO
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: JACKIE Palmer
  • 727-847-4444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy easy, low maintenance Florida living in this beautifully remodeled condo nestled within the gated 55+ community of Gardens of Beacon Square. Surrounded by peaceful water and wooded views, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and an active lifestyle. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features stylish new finishes throughout, including a new roof, adding long term value and peace of mind. The updated kitchen showcases shaker cabinets, new countertops, a coordinating backsplash, and brand new stainless steel appliances. A convenient pass through to the dining area makes entertaining and everyday living a breeze. New tile and vinyl laminate flooring flow throughout the home, and new front and rear hurricane rated doors provide added peace of mind and energy efficiency. The dining area opens to the living room, while the Florida room offers the perfect spot to relax and enjoy tranquil water and wooded views. A laundry closet located in the Florida room includes washer and dryer hookups for added convenience. Both bedrooms are generously sized and include cedar closets. The updated bathroom is conveniently located between the bedrooms and features a new tub/shower combination with a glass door, along with a new vanity and mirror. Gardens of Beacon Square offers an active lifestyle with amenities including a heated pool, shuffleboard courts, dock, and an active clubhouse featuring a community kitchen, billiards room, library, and a laundry facility conveniently located in the clubhouse. Nearby parks and beaches, shopping, dining, and medical facilities are all conveniently close, and Historic Downtown New Port Richey is just a short drive away, offering charming shops, restaurants, events, and waterfront activities. This maintenance free condo makes a perfect year round residence or an ideal winter retreat for snowbirds. Condo fees include water, sewer, trash, internet, cable, ground maintenance, pest control, flood insurance, roof, carport and access to all community amenitiesoffering truly worry free Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 975.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates / Heather
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF BEACON SQ COND 4 PB 11 PGS 7-11 BLDG 3073 APT B & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 5143 PG 1978
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-16-0380-30730-00B0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 4343
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3838 Lanyard Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$108,500.00 ($83.21 / sqft )

3838 Lanyard Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Excellent location **service or emotional pets allowed 55+ maintenance free ~ looking for a seasonal get away or full time florida residence, you do not want to miss this private, light bright, wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875781
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Sue Salm, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Prince Place 4209, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$109,900.00 ($109.03 / sqft )

4209 Prince Place 4209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price the New Year !!!Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo, perfectly situated near Anclote Park and just minutes from downtown Tarpon Springs and New Port Ric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879512
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact DAVE McCann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 Palm Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$109,900.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

5433 Palm Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Condo in Twin Lakes community in New Port Richey. 1 bed 1 bath with an open floor plan located in a well maintained community. The community offers amenities, such as a clubhouse, community pool, & l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882644
  2. Provided by FI GREY & SON INC COMMERCIAL
  3. Contact Sean Riordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$109,900.00 ($95.40 / sqft )

4746 Azalea Drive 103 C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the first floor in a 55 plus community. Great floor plan with a spacious living dining room combination. Primary bedroom with a private bathroom and a walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885516
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4826 Marine Parkway 204, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$110,000.00 ($83.84 / sqft )

4826 Marine Parkway 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Soak up the Florida lifestyle in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the sought after Gulf Harbors community in New Port Richey. Perched safely on the second floor and offering 1,312 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410715
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4452 Garnet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$114,900.00 ($82.78 / sqft )

4452 Garnet Drive 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront living at an incredible value! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,388 sq. ft. of comfortable coastal living with breathtaking views of the wide canal leading direc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881045
  2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mike DelGrande
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Marine Parkway 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$115,000.00 ($71.97 / sqft )

4660 Marine Parkway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This extra large 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront end unit on the second floor of Gulf Harbors Condo offers 1,550 sq ft of bright, natural light and gorgeous water views. The open floor plan features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885233
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Brian Kupres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 Sunstate Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$117,000.00 ($104.65 / sqft )

4450 Sunstate Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! CONSIDERING ALL OFFERS! SELLER OFFERING TO PAY 3 MONTHS OF HOA FEES! Welcome to 4450 Sunstate Drive in New Port Richey, a FULLY FURNISHED charming and completely remodeled 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457236
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Redcliff Place 4242, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$119,000.00 ($114.09 / sqft )

4242 Redcliff Place 4242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont delay on this incredible two bedroom one bath, Garden level condo in beautiful New Port Richey! With a sparkling community pool to use at your leisure. As well as on site laundry. Just minutes to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: U8230411
  2. Provided by BUXTON PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Ahmad Maki Kubba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Marine Parkway 201, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$119,000.00 ($109.38 / sqft )

4726 Marine Parkway 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

True 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condominium with optional gulf harbors beach club membership. Contemporary interior features newer windows, laminate flooring plus a washer & dryer! You will appreciat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874780
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice