4451 Rustic Drive 4451, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7881027 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4451 Rustic Drive 4451
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $105,900
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2239 / -82.7435
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gardens Of Beacon Wd
  • Building: Gardens Of Beacon Wd
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Michael Constantine
  • 727-845-4321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this lovely gated community, where coastal tranquility meets everyday convenience just minutes from the beaches and shopping. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa in the affordable Gardens of Beacon Square offers the ideal blend of low maintenance living and peaceful surroundings. With 1,050 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, the home features easy care laminate vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and a refreshed kitchen complete with granite countertops, shaker style cabinet doors, a stylish backsplash, a stainless steel sink, and brand new upgraded appliances. The bathroom is equally appealing, offering a spacious walk in shower, an updated vanity, and tile flooring. A bright and welcoming Florida Room adds versatilityperfect for a relaxation area, home office, or craft space. The villa also includes a private laundry area with washer and dryer hookups for added convenience. Your assigned covered parking space is just steps from the front door, with additional guest parking nearby.Life in this friendly 55+ community feels like a year round retreat. The clubhouse is only a short stroll away and gives you access to a heated pool, shuffleboard courts, billiards, darts, a community kitchen, and a resident library. Monthly fees cover water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, exterior maintenance, insurance, and moreso you can spend less time on chores and more time enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The location is truly outstanding. Youre just a quick drive from several beautiful beaches, great restaurants, shopping, medical facilities, and the charm of Tarpon Springs and downtown New Port Richey. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or a sunny seasonal escape, this beautiful condo offers the relaxed simple living youve been dreaming of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: condo associates
  • Association Phone: 813 341 0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: Gardens of Beacon Square Condo 4 PB 11 PGS 7-11 BLDG 3058 Apt B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-16-0380-30580-00B0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 4451
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: OMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4211 Sheldon Place 4211, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$95,999.00 ($99.17 / sqft )

4211 Sheldon Place 4211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new sanctuary in the Gardens of Beacon Square, an all ages community in the heart of sunny Florida, where this 2 bed, 1 bath villa gives you everything you'll need! Fresh Glow Up: New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435578
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jose DaCosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4742 Azalea Drive 213, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$98,000.00 ($88.77 / sqft )

4742 Azalea Drive 213 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable 55+ community in New Port Richey. Situated on the second floor with no units above, this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498856
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Bohem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 Rax Place 4227, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,000.00 ($94.92 / sqft )

4227 Rax Place 4227 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

From the moment you step inside, this well maintained 2 bedroom home feels bright, inviting, and easy to settle into. Located within the 55+ community of Gardens of Beacon Square, it offers a comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492933
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Probeyahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Onyx Lane 101, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,000.00 ($90.66 / sqft )

4849 Onyx Lane 101 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1st floor, 2BR/1BA condo in Gulf Harbors undergoing a total renovation. Features include new flooring, new kitchen cabinets, and new appliances. Total p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498849
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eric West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Amulet Drive 208, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,900.00 ($91.82 / sqft )

5111 Amulet Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

REMODELED AND GORGEOUS! Seller will pay up to 6 months of condo fees paid at closing! This beautifully remodeled, fully furnished 2nd floor corner unit offers water views from the Florida room and bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884164
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Patricia Spoeth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4915 Elkner Street 4915, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,900.00 ($120.94 / sqft )

4915 Elkner Street 4915 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom villa with a 1 car garage, nestled in the sought after 55+ community of New Port Colony. This move in ready home boasts a brand new kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jamie Devine Brown, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4129 Stratford Drive 4129, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,900.00 ($83.25 / sqft )

4129 Stratford Drive 4129 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**Motivated Seller!** Two Months of Condo Fees paid for at closing with acceptable offer!** As you step inside this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the beautifully maintained 55+ community of Gardens of Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493229
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Probeyahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4422 Sunstate Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,963.00 ($89.41 / sqft )

4422 Sunstate Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Maintenance Free living in the quiet, relaxing enclave of Gardens of Beacon Square. You enter your new home with a covered, Spanish style tiled portico. Recently renovated and updated, fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882053
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sue White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4231 Richmere Drive 3d, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$100,000.00 ($93.99 / sqft )

4231 Richmere Drive 3d Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Affordably priced!! Welcome to quiet, relaxing, maintenance free living with a pool!! This updated & spotless 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in the gated and secured 55+ neighborhood at the gardens at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7871114
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5135 Gemstone Drive 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$102,900.00 ($145.34 / sqft )

5135 Gemstone Drive 103 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming and cozy 1/1 condo with major updates! ~~new kitchen, cabinets, stainless appliances, countertops~~new bathroom, tub, vanity, toilet and tile t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491850
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Monday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice