2121 Preston Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7880756 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2121 Preston Lane
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $355,500
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1474
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2232 / -81.4208
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Eagle Lake Ph 4b
  • Provided by: CASAMAGNA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ricardo Arosemena
  • 954-659-1709
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful ONE STORY SINGLE FAMILY IN EAGLE LAKE, 3bed & 2 full bath, built 2019. The house was recently painted on the outside on Nov 2024, the house has a great layout of open concept from the spacious kitchen you can entertain guess as its integrated to the social area Living and dinning rooms, this single family home its located in the prestine community of EAGLE LAKE, its a bold eagle preserve, amazing community with swimming pool, tennis courts and long walkways around the eagle lake preserve. The Clubhouse has a swimming pool, Tennis courts, Basketball courts & Soccer courts
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1474.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 72.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Eagle Lakes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: EAGLE LAKE PH 4B PB 23 PG 73-77 LOT 151
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-29-3259-0001-1510
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2513 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$419,990.00 ($194.62 / sqft )

2513 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***Owner occupied*** Incredible investment opportunity in the Veranda Palms community! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story residence (2 suites), concrete block with stucco and a cement tile roof b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379069
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Danielle Marcondes Franca Viana Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4303 Seven Canyons Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$400,000.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

4303 Seven Canyons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautifully updated 2 story home is truly move in ready and packed with features buyers love. Enjoy a main floor primary suite, an open concept living area, and a stunning kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957573
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kerida Alli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3856 Gulf Shore Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$355,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

3856 Gulf Shore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Hermosa casa unifamiliar ubicada en la comunidad cerrada de MIRABELLA tiene tres dormitorios y dos baos. Hay azulejos en toda la cocina, comedor y cuarto de lavado. La cocina se abre a la gran sala y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376621
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$424,999.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

4774 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located at 4774 Cumbrian Lakes Dr, Kissimmee, nestled inside the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes with low HOA fees and a peaceful, private atmosphere. Fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145366
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabe Porfilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Madiera Beach Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$425,000.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

138 Madiera Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with two ensuite bedrooms, set within a guard gated resort community, offering a tranquil wooded view and a highly sought after south facing poo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146755
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4039 Navigator Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$395,000.00 ($141.63 / sqft )

4039 Navigator Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale: price improvement now $395,000! Experience the ultimate florida lifestyle in the award winning, guard gated bellalago community. This 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home sits on an oversized co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936335
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Janice Tyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Meadow View Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$424,900.00 ($144.77 / sqft )

2641 Meadow View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the lakeside serenity and Mediterranean elegance of 24/7 Guard Gated Bellalago! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 full bath masterpiece combines elegant living with vibrant resor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141306
  2. Provided by NABE REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Vega-Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2244 Canyon Breeze Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$392,500.00 ($140.18 / sqft )

2244 Canyon Breeze Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths home in Kissimmee Built in 2020 with plenty of modern touches. Offering 1,960 sq.ft of comfortable living space. This two story home is designed for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385268
  2. Provided by VENOSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Giuseppina Mottolese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5237 Royal Point Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$425,000.00 ($167.98 / sqft )

5237 Royal Point Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM HOME IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER CYPRESS HAMMOCK COMMUNITY Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a flexible office space, easily convertible into an additional b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399758
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5362 Diplomat Court 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$340,000.00 ($194.51 / sqft )

5362 Diplomat Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Opportunity in Lucaya Village! Discover this spacious and fully furnished two story, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner lot townhome located in a gated community with resort style amenities. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374538
  2. Provided by PHANTOM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ricardo Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice