11220 Elderberry Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7880718 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11220 Elderberry Drive
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $246,999
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1866
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3202 / -82.6817
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Timber Oaks
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  • Contact: Carlos Gonzalez
  • 813-335-3046
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    JUST REDUCED!! Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Timber Oaks 55+ community known for its fantastic amenities and friendly atmosphere. This home features a spacious Florida room (all season room), fully vented with A/C and heat perfect as a family room, home office, hobby space, or relaxing den. Enjoy designer double entry doors, R19 insulation, and an irrigation system on well water. The kitchen offers a cozy breakfast nook, and newer appliances. Best of all no flood insurance required! The low HOA fee of just $60 monthly covers access to all of Timber Oaks outstanding amenities such as tennis courts, community pool and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1347.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-863-5711
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: TIMBER OAKS UNIT 7 PB 17 PGS 87-90 LOT 63
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-11-0140-00000-06300
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7329 Cay Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$254,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

7329 Cay Drive More Like This

WELCOME HOME Pride of ownership shows throughout this two bedroom, two bathroom home offering 1398 sqft of living space, a huge enclosed rear porch and a one car garage. The oversized living area a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455612
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Timothy Plumadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Merrimac Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,900.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

8130 Merrimac Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Your next chapter starts here! Welcome to active living at timber oaks, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and engagement! Residents benefit from exceptional amenities including a reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443837
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Ginger Gillette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8914 Schrader Boulevard, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,000.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

8914 Schrader Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks!!! No hoa or flood insurance required. 2 bedrooms (could easily become a 3rd bedroom), 2 baths, 2 car garage with office. Neutral color ceramic tile flooring throughout and a nice o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885547
  2. Provided by PITTA AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Julie Pitta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 San Moritz Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$264,900.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

7210 San Moritz Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & Bright Updated Home Near Lake Lisa Park | 2 Car Garage | Flood Zone X Light and bright, beautifully updated home located just steps from Lake Lisa Park. This move in ready property features t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506154
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7004 Mayfield Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$281,800.00 ($147.69 / sqft )

7004 Mayfield Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the well appointed living room and into the home's dining room, both positioned at the center of the home. The kitchen features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366428
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9826 Lehigh Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$284,900.00 ($128.57 / sqft )

9826 Lehigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Florida Dream HomeWhere Style Meets Everyday Living! Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a spacious 2 car garage and a versatile bonus room that effo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489291
  2. Provided by HOME SEARCH REALTY
  3. Contact Marleny Salavarrieta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10541 Green Meadow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$260,000.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

10541 Green Meadow Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful home in the quiet 55+ community of Timber Oaks, where you can enjoy the best of low HOA living alongside premier amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tenn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885413
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10328 Holly Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$275,000.00 ($124.89 / sqft )

10328 Holly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a place that feels like home from the moment you arrive, where a charming courtyard entrance creates a warm and inviting sense of privacy. In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465297
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TOP AGENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Maus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9430 Palm Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$265,000.00 ($113.69 / sqft )

9430 Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a comfortable and functional layout with a welcoming feel throughout. The standout feature of the home is the beautifully updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482699
  2. Provided by PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Krystel Ellingham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10536 Laburnum Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$244,500.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

10536 Laburnum Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the established Jasmine Lakes community of Port Richey. This home offers a comfortable layout with a spacious living area, grea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472841
  2. Provided by CENTRO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Juan Morejon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice