9801 San Moreno Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7879997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9801 San Moreno Way
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $308,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 207
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2995 / -82.718
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: West Port Sub
  • Provided by: SNAP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Shawn Poole
  • 727-457-5453
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spectacular 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been fully transformed into a true paradise following an extensive remodel after Hurricane Helene. Every inch of this property has been thoughtfully redesigned with high end finishes and attention to detail. At the heart of the home is a stunning luxury kitchen, the centerpiece of the open concept great room. Designed for entertaining, the space features vaulted ceilings with cedar plank accents, creating warmth and character. The kitchen boasts brand new, all wood white shaker cabinets, topped with striking quartz countertops and a classic subway tile backsplash. Completing the space are new stainless steel appliances and a stylish island overlooking the spacious living area. The living room is anchored by a charming brick fireplace and a unique cedar accent wall, adding texture and personality throughout the great room. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled with modern tile, sleek vanities, and quartz countertops. The primary suite is fit for royalty, featuring a generous walk in closet and a spa like ensuite bathroom complete with a soaking tub. The second bedroom is spacious and bright, offering ample closet space and comfort. Step outside through sliding glass doors to your private backyard oasis, complete with a sparkling pool and an outdoor bar the ultimate tropical escape for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include: Entire interior and exterior freshly painted New finishes throughout Thoughtful design and layout updates Theres too much to list you have to see it in person to truly appreciate this beautiful transformation. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1592.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: WEST PORT SUB UNIT 6 PB 16 PGS 124-125 LOT 101 EASEMENT VACATED PER RES NO 00-25 OR 4262 PG 661 OR 9082 PG 981
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-16-098D-00000-1010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10654 Fallen Leaf Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$305,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

10654 Fallen Leaf Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath + bonus room residence located in the highly desirable 55+ Timber Oaks community! This light and airy home offers an ideal floor plan for comfortable everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882408
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7140 Rockwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

7140 Rockwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a one car garage on a spacious corner lot. One of the larger homes in the neighborhoodideal for a family. Beautifully presented; Fenced in yard fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884434
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keith Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7144 Fairfax Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$333,998.00 ($161.82 / sqft )

7144 Fairfax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity immediate income!! Tenant in place. Gorgeous turnkey 4br/2ba, 2 car garage, updated block home, welcome with tropical landscaping and a modern paint scheme on the exterior and int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490494
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Demetroula Katechis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Bay Boulevard, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$343,000.00 ($138.70 / sqft )

5122 Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA Pool Home Just Minutes from the Gulf! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is full of character and modern updates. The spacious Florida room is filled with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456696
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8819 Woodmont Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$345,000.00 ($139.17 / sqft )

8819 Woodmont Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! * Close to the schools * Large home + fenced & move in ready! 4 bedroom + 2 baths + 2 car garage. Over 1900 sq. foot of heated space! Fully remodeled. Updates include: Roof, HVAC, Wat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494314
  2. Provided by DEAL HOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wanda Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11121 Peppertree Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$339,400.00 ($152.20 / sqft )

11121 Peppertree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful pool home is spacious and not in a flood zone or effected by recent storms. The home offers approximately 1,630 square feet of living space with four spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421067
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Zulian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Woodcrest Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$364,900.00 ($165.56 / sqft )

8625 Woodcrest Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Owner is a licensed real estate agent in the state of Florida This beautifully fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and relaxed Florida living. From

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885379
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Aufiero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7104 King Arthur Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$348,900.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

7104 King Arthur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful property in the Port Richey area features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and 1,608 square feet of air conditioned living space. With a total of over 2,100 square feet, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464717
  2. Provided by VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Estefani Diego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9826 Lehigh Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$284,900.00 ($128.57 / sqft )

9826 Lehigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Florida Dream HomeWhere Style Meets Everyday Living! Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a spacious 2 car garage and a versatile bonus room that effo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489291
  2. Provided by HOME SEARCH REALTY
  3. Contact Marleny Salavarrieta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6811 Altavista Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$305,000.00 ($141.86 / sqft )

6811 Altavista Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in New Port Richey! This well maintained property features a fully remodeled kitchen and full interior update completed in 2025, offering modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478001
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Angela Royster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice