4209 Prince Place 4209, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7879512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4209 Prince Place 4209
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $109,900
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2202 / -82.7392
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Building: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Provided by: GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  • Contact: DAVE McCann
  • 813-394-4356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New price the New Year !!!Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo, perfectly situated near Anclote Park and just minutes from downtown Tarpon Springs and New Port Richey. Enjoy peace of mind knowing this home sustained no hurricane damage. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl flooring, brand new stainless steel appliances, and elegant granite countertops. The spacious master suite features a custom private bathroom, walk in closet, and direct access to the oversized Florida roomideal for relaxing or entertaining. This corner unit offers added privacy with a charming patio area just off the Florida room. The community is meticulously maintained, safe, and welcomingperfect for snowbirds or year round residents. Located only 40 minutes from Tampa International and St. PeteClearwater airports, and less than 20 miles from the world famous Clearwater Beach. Bonus: Owner may consider selling furnished. Schedule your private showing today! truly a turn key just bring your cloths and toothbrush .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 888.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 526.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PRO ACTIVE PROPERTY MNG.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDENS BEACON SQUARE COND PB 9 PG 154 APT A BLDG 1806 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-18-035.0-180.60-00A.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 4209
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4227 Rax Place 4227, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,000.00 ($94.92 / sqft )

4227 Rax Place 4227 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

From the moment you step inside, this well maintained 2 bedroom home feels bright, inviting, and easy to settle into. Located within the 55+ community of Gardens of Beacon Square, it offers a comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492933
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Probeyahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Onyx Lane 101, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,000.00 ($90.66 / sqft )

4849 Onyx Lane 101 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1st floor, 2BR/1BA condo in Gulf Harbors undergoing a total renovation. Features include new flooring, new kitchen cabinets, and new appliances. Total p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498849
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eric West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Amulet Drive 208, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,900.00 ($91.82 / sqft )

5111 Amulet Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

REMODELED AND GORGEOUS! Seller will pay up to 6 months of condo fees paid at closing! This beautifully remodeled, fully furnished 2nd floor corner unit offers water views from the Florida room and bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884164
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Patricia Spoeth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4915 Elkner Street 4915, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,900.00 ($120.94 / sqft )

4915 Elkner Street 4915 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom villa with a 1 car garage, nestled in the sought after 55+ community of New Port Colony. This move in ready home boasts a brand new kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jamie Devine Brown, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4129 Stratford Drive 4129, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,900.00 ($83.25 / sqft )

4129 Stratford Drive 4129 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**Motivated Seller!** Two Months of Condo Fees paid for at closing with acceptable offer!** As you step inside this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the beautifully maintained 55+ community of Gardens of Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493229
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Probeyahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4422 Sunstate Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,963.00 ($89.41 / sqft )

4422 Sunstate Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Maintenance Free living in the quiet, relaxing enclave of Gardens of Beacon Square. You enter your new home with a covered, Spanish style tiled portico. Recently renovated and updated, fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882053
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sue White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4231 Richmere Drive 3d, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$100,000.00 ($93.99 / sqft )

4231 Richmere Drive 3d Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Affordably priced!! Welcome to quiet, relaxing, maintenance free living with a pool!! This updated & spotless 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in the gated and secured 55+ neighborhood at the gardens at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7871114
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5135 Gemstone Drive 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$102,900.00 ($145.34 / sqft )

5135 Gemstone Drive 103 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming and cozy 1/1 condo with major updates! ~~new kitchen, cabinets, stainless appliances, countertops~~new bathroom, tub, vanity, toilet and tile t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491850
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Monday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$104,900.00 ($112.07 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

A 01 bedroom 01 bathroom Condo, already rented until July 2025, not a +55 community. PRIVATE beach access, HOA Fee includes: internet, trash removal, exterior pest control, basic cable, sewer and m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.99 acres
  1. MLSID: O6240047
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JIRO Filho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 Sheldon Place 23, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$104,900.00 ($105.32 / sqft )

4223 Sheldon Place 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled 2 Bed, 2 Bath End Unit With New Roof Modern Living Without Limits Step into a home that feels brand new. This end unit has been completely rehabbedwith no flood historyoffering peace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879712
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony Lord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice