3838 Lanyard Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7875781 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3838 Lanyard Court
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $108,500
  • Price sqft: $83
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1304
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 350
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2151 / -82.7402
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Beacon Lakes Condo 05
  • Building: Beacon Lakes Condo 05
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Sue Salm, PA
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent location **service or emotional pets allowed 55+ maintenance free ~ looking for a seasonal get away or full time florida residence, you do not want to miss this private, light bright, well maintained ground floor split floor plan condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1144 square feet, two lanai's, front and back, a covered carport with an outdoor storage closet. Just inside the front door is an open airy gathering room with sliding glass doors to the back lanai. The kitchen features ceramic tile floors, tile backsplash, closet pantry, full size laundry closet including the washer and dryer with sliding glass doors out to your private front lanai which has direct access to the covered carport and exterior storage closet. The spacious primary bedroom is located at the back of the condo close to the outdoor back lanai and features a large walk in closet, ceiling fan and a private bath with a walk in shower. The secondary bedroom is in the front of the home with easy access to the second bathroom. The living room, dining room combination gives you all kinds of options. An additional room with a large storage closet next to it can be used as another sitting room, formal dining room, an office or hobby room. The private rear updated enclosed lanai features lots of natural light, perfect for your morning cup of coffee, working on your computer or your afternoon happy hour. Additional features of this maintenance free, cared for condo include an open flowing floor plan, ceiling fans, lots of storage, hvac (2012), water heater (2011), roof (2014) taken care of by the hoa included in your low monthly dues and being sold partially furnished as an added bonus. Beacon lakes is a 55+ community located in a prime location with a tropical, florida ambiance that is popular with the residents. It includes a community clubhouse, pool and hot tub, bocce ball and shuffleboard court, fitness room, library and pool table along with community clubs and social activities as outlined in the monthly community newsletter. It is a wonderful place to call home and to enjoy florida living. It is close to restaurants, beaches, golf courses, parks, shopping and so much more. Low monthly hoa dues includes maintenance free community, roof, cable tv, internet, trash, water and all of the above mentioned amenities. You will love living here!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rachel Myers, Qualified Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BEACON LAKES INC CONDO 5 PHASE E PB 18 PGS 98-100 UNIT B BLDG 238 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4374 PG 1574
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-16-059E-23800-00B0
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 182
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4742 Azalea Drive 213, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$98,000.00 ($88.77 / sqft )

4742 Azalea Drive 213 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable 55+ community in New Port Richey. Situated on the second floor with no units above, this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498856
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Bohem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 Rax Place 4227, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,000.00 ($94.92 / sqft )

4227 Rax Place 4227 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

From the moment you step inside, this well maintained 2 bedroom home feels bright, inviting, and easy to settle into. Located within the 55+ community of Gardens of Beacon Square, it offers a comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492933
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Probeyahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Onyx Lane 101, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,000.00 ($90.66 / sqft )

4849 Onyx Lane 101 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1st floor, 2BR/1BA condo in Gulf Harbors undergoing a total renovation. Features include new flooring, new kitchen cabinets, and new appliances. Total p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498849
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eric West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Amulet Drive 208, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,900.00 ($91.82 / sqft )

5111 Amulet Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

REMODELED AND GORGEOUS! Seller will pay up to 6 months of condo fees paid at closing! This beautifully remodeled, fully furnished 2nd floor corner unit offers water views from the Florida room and bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884164
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Patricia Spoeth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4915 Elkner Street 4915, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,900.00 ($120.94 / sqft )

4915 Elkner Street 4915 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom villa with a 1 car garage, nestled in the sought after 55+ community of New Port Colony. This move in ready home boasts a brand new kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jamie Devine Brown, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4129 Stratford Drive 4129, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,900.00 ($83.25 / sqft )

4129 Stratford Drive 4129 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**Motivated Seller!** Two Months of Condo Fees paid for at closing with acceptable offer!** As you step inside this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the beautifully maintained 55+ community of Gardens of Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493229
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Probeyahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4422 Sunstate Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,963.00 ($89.41 / sqft )

4422 Sunstate Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Maintenance Free living in the quiet, relaxing enclave of Gardens of Beacon Square. You enter your new home with a covered, Spanish style tiled portico. Recently renovated and updated, fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882053
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sue White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4231 Richmere Drive 3d, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$100,000.00 ($93.99 / sqft )

4231 Richmere Drive 3d Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Affordably priced!! Welcome to quiet, relaxing, maintenance free living with a pool!! This updated & spotless 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in the gated and secured 55+ neighborhood at the gardens at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7871114
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5135 Gemstone Drive 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$102,900.00 ($145.34 / sqft )

5135 Gemstone Drive 103 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming and cozy 1/1 condo with major updates! ~~new kitchen, cabinets, stainless appliances, countertops~~new bathroom, tub, vanity, toilet and tile t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491850
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Monday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$104,900.00 ($112.07 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

A 01 bedroom 01 bathroom Condo, already rented until July 2025, not a +55 community. PRIVATE beach access, HOA Fee includes: internet, trash removal, exterior pest control, basic cable, sewer and m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.99 acres
  1. MLSID: O6240047
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JIRO Filho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice