16323 Bright Leaf Road, Winter Garden, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16323 Bright Leaf Road
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $998,000
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3676
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4584 / -81.6517
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Winter Garden
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Silverleaf Oaks
  • Elementary School: Hamlin Elementary
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Discover Silverleaf Oaks in Winter Garden! This new home community will feature a collection of single family and townhomes in desirable Horizon West. Located in the heart of Orlandos attractions, residents will enjoy an array of amenities, including a resort style pool, cabana, and playground without a CDD. Plus, minutes to shopping, dining, and entertaining! Set on a desirable 0.25 acre homesite with no rear neighbors, this new construction Scarlett home overlooks peaceful wetlands and is conveniently located within walking distance of the community amenity center, pickleball courts, and dog park. This stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom, 3 car tandem garage residence offers a seamless blend of sophistication and comfort, with every detail thoughtfully designed to elevate your living experience. As you enter through the impressive 8 foot front door, a tray ceiling greets you in the foyer, setting the tone for the refined atmosphere that flows throughout the home. The open concept layout creates a spacious and airy environment, enhanced by an abundance of natural light and luxurious finishes. On the first floor, discover an en suite bedroom with attached bathroom, featuring a linen closet, exquisite quartz countertops, and a walk in closet, providing a private and inviting retreat for guests. As you continue into the home, an open flex room, located next to the gathering room, allows natural light to flood the area, making it the perfect spot for relaxation or entertaining. The heart of this home is the gourmet kitchen, where 42 soft close cabinetry beautifully complements the striking quartz countertops and decorative tile backsplash. A single bowl granite sink, undercabinet lighting, and built in stainless steel Whirlpool appliances combine to create a chef inspired space designed for both form and function. The kitchen seamlessly flows into the caf and gathering room, with a pocket sliding glass door that opens to the covered lanai, enhancing the indoor outdoor living experience. Upstairs, the tranquil owners suite serves as a private sanctuary, featuring a spacious walk in closet and a spa like en suite bathroom with dual vanity sinks, a free standing bathtub, and a glass enclosed shower. The loft area offers an ideal space for relaxation, whether for a quiet evening or a movie night. The second floor also includes three additional bedrooms, two bathrooms (one of which is an en suite), and a conveniently located laundry room, making daily living effortlessly easy. High end finishes define this home, featuring wood look luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, complemented by elegant tile in the bathrooms and laundry room. Designer curated details elevate every space, from the matte black hardware and wrought iron balusters with an oak handrail to the 2 faux wood blinds and epoxy finished garage floorthoughtful touches that blend style with everyday practicality. The Scarlett is designed to impress, where luxury, comfort, and functionality come together to create an extraordinary living experience. Schedule your tour today and discover how this exceptional home can elevate your lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Scarlett
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, RainGutters
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 3676.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: UnderConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, OversizedLot, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Hamlin Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Hvac, Insulation, Roof, Thermostat, WaterHeater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Pool, RecreationFacilities, Trails
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 152.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, SmartHome, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, Loft
  • Legal Description: SILVERLEAF OAKS AT HAMLIN PHASE 3A 115/63 LOT 520
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-23-27-8139-05-200
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: TreesWoods
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$950,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

15734 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves community in Winter Garden. Designed with a focus on elevated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4655 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401408
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343579
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8759 Sonoma Coast Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,080,000.00 ($268.92 / sqft )

8759 Sonoma Coast Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home. This Kallan model is built with concrete block on both floors, belongs to the elegant Emerald Series with tile roofs and sits on a rare and extraordinary 60x315 foot lot, one

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139789
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10551 Petrillo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$919,999.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

10551 Petrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home located in the highly desirable Winding Bay community in Winter Garden. Upon entry, the home welcomes you with a private office to the left, ideal for working or studying f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368778
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sinara Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12904 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,022,000.00 ($207.01 / sqft )

12904 Westhaven Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Toll Brothers New Construction in Horizon West Winter Garden | Estimated Completion Summer 2026 The wide and elongated foyer create an impressive entry into th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381734
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dayene Grubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17222 Dancy Orange Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$965,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

17222 Dancy Orange Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Upgraded Home on Premium Conservation Lot in Winter Garden Welcome to this beautifully upgraded two story residence located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities, zoned fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383910
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$995,000.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

5150 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

TURN KEY ! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home is packed with upgrades Calacatta countertops, ceiling height cabinets, automated curtains, under cabinet lighting, a gourmet kitchen with tower, Tes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404827
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Romanelli Mourao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12928 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$916,000.00 ($208.04 / sqft )

12928 Westhaven Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the sought after Delray floorplan by Toll Brothers in Westhaven at Ovation. This spacious two story home offers over 3,600 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4403 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400451
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact DeVahn Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Sylvester Palm Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,105,000.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

15625 Sylvester Palm Drive More Like This

WELCOME TO A TRULY EXCEPTIONAL HOME in the highly sought after community of Lakeshore Preserve in Winter Garden, where luxury, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deep Mehta, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10472 Petrillo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,065,000.00 ($207.20 / sqft )

10472 Petrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

$15K Seller Concession Offered | Near Disney in Winter Garden | Luxury Pool Home in Horizon West | 5 Bed + Media Room Welcome to 10472 Petrillo Way, a luxury pool home in Winter Gardens highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382263
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Bress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice