51 Island Way 306, Clearwater Beach, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508132 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 51 Island Way 306
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $426
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: IntracoastalAccess
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 680
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9765 / -82.8159
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Clearwater Beach
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: 51 Island Way Condo
  • Building: 51 Island Way Condo
  • Elementary School: Sandy Lane Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle PN
  • High School: Clearwater High PN
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle! Live in a waterfront community with resort like amenities and feel like you are on vacation every day. Oversized one bedroom unit has perfect panoramic views of the Intracoastal from every room. The main living room is updated with luxury vinyl flooring, a large mirror that reflects the view and sliders to the balcony. Wake up to the sunrise from the king sized bedroom with balcony access and walk in closet. Updates include water heater 2025, electric panel 2021, interior paint, upgraded interior doors, mirror in living room, decorative wood wall in the entrance and a nook for charging and storage. The 51 Island Way building has a newly renovated lobby with keyless entry and a manager onsite. Enjoy the waterside heated pool and spa, tennis and shuffleboard. Relax and take in the view from several Tiki huts or the grill/picnic area. If you are a boater, the deep water dock slips are available. Location! Island Estates is a prime location for enjoying the coastal lifestyle. The white sands of famous Clearwater Beach are minutes away along with restaurants, shopping and activities. There are fishing boat charters, pirate ship, parasailing and more. The Jolley Trolley is perfect for getting there and back. Groceries, banking and restaurants are also with in walking distance. Enjoy all Tampa Bay has to offer! A short drive will take you to all renowned Pinellas beaches, sporting events, attractions and the Tampa Bay International Airport. Investors Renter is in place if needed! Be sure and watch the video for more photos.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, OutdoorGrill, OutdoorShower, TennisCourts
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 680.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, FloodZone, BuyerApprovalRequired, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, MaintenanceGrounds, Laundry, Pool, RecreationFacilities, ShuffleboardCourt, Storage, TennisCourts, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Sewer, Taxes, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Legal Description: 51 ISLAND WAY CONDO UNIT 306 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF STORAGE UNIT 306
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-27822-000-0306
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 306
  • View: Intercoastal, Pool, Water
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 211, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$295,000.00 ($388.16 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 255 Dolphin Point, Unit 211, where coastal living meets everyday convenience in one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable locations. Perfectly situated just moments from world renowned, top r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494349
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Bindel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Bayway Boulevard 17, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$275,000.00 ($679.01 / sqft )

800 Bayway Boulevard 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price on the beach! No rental restrictions! Income opportunity! Not a condo hotel. Second floor furnished condo did not flood during helene! Rarely available on clearwater's south beach, vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413815
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Debra Bellmaine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 207, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$299,999.00 ($394.74 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just moments from the sugar white sands of Clearwater Beach, Unit 207 at Dolphin Cove offers the perfect blend of laid back beach style living and everyday convenience. Imagine waking up and being onl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8398066
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pete Mustafaraj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Island Way 506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$330,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

660 Island Way 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Estates so desirable. This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath residence welcomes you with abundant natural light and an open livingdining layout designed to highlight the surrounding water views. A cozy li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451583
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tom Byrnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 803, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$314,000.00 ($413.16 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Cove, a highly sought after waterfront community on Island Estates, just minutes from the sugar white sands of world famous Clearwater Beach. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454522
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 703, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$290,000.00 ($291.46 / sqft )

31 Island Way 703 More Like This

This stunning two bedroom, one bathroom condo with breathtaking views is ready for you to call it home. Completely renovated from top to bottom with waterproof luxury laminate flooring, fresh new pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452999
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Iba Hasani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 108, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$282,400.00 ($346.50 / sqft )

51 Island Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN CLEARWATER BEACH INCREDIBLE WATER VIEWS! Welcome to your dream beach retreat at 51 Island Way! From the moment you step inside this light filled, oversized 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.55 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478490
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 1403, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$269,900.00 ($271.26 / sqft )

31 Island Way 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Penthouse Condo with Direct Waterfront Views of Clearwater Beach. Welcome to this AMAZING Penthouse located on the 14th floor,offering direct waterfront views of the Clearwater Beach and the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384452
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue N904, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$340,000.00 ($438.71 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue N904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to breath taking views of the gulf at this amazing beach front property! The recently remodeled condo has a spectacular view of the Gulf of Mexico. The unit sits high on the 9th floor and resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475750
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  3. Contact Leyla Mohebbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Island Way 143, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$299,000.00 ($250.84 / sqft )

105 Island Way 143 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Contemporary elegance best describes this beautifully updated 2 bedroom and 2 full bath condo. The sellers spared no expense on this richly appointed home. The kitchen has gorgeous custom cabinetry, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486122
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Donovan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice