13335 Peaceful Melody Drive, Winter Garden, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406919 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 13335 Peaceful Melody Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2085
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3694 / -81.6518
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Winter Garden
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Serenade At Ovation
  • Elementary School: Water Spring Elementary
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the heart of Horizon West, this beautifully designed home at 13335 Peaceful Melody Drive features a bright and open floor plan with spacious living areas perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The modern kitchen connects seamlessly to the dining and family room, creating a welcoming atmosphere with plenty of natural light. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a large walk in closet and a well appointed bathroom, while the additional bedrooms create flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Residents enjoy access to resort style community amenities including a sparkling pool, clubhouse, playgrounds, walking trails, and green spaces throughout the neighborhood. The location places you just minutes from shopping, dining, top rated schools, and major highways with convenient access to Disney, Winter Garden Village, and Orlando attractions. This home combines comfort and convenience in one of Central Floridas fastest growing and most desirable areas. The application process is simple and straightforward with fast approvals available for qualified applicants. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy modern living in a vibrant and well maintained community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: PORTER A
  • Builder Name: Dream Finders Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1715.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, GarageFacesRear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, HumidityControl
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, SewerAvailable, UndergroundUtilities, WaterAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 175.00
  • Security Deposit: 2800.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-27-7159-01-930
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10030 Salt Point Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,550.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

10030 Salt Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 3 bed 2.5 bathroom townhome in the beautiful and highly desirable Waterleigh community in Horizon West! This lovely home boasts a ceramic tiled first floor with a kitchen and livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393755
  2. Provided by CT HOMES REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Francisco Nieves-Taranto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16587 Barbours Creek Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,590.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

16587 Barbours Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your Brand New 3BR Townhome in Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! Located in the heart of Horizon West, this beautifully constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 1 car garage off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146245
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Doris Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17802 Jefferson Street, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$2,595.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

17802 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Split Plan Lake View House with Oversized Corner Lot. Owner hasrecently updated Home. New PaintonInterior. Tile throughout Home.Fireplace has Granite Hearth and Travertine F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397651
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barry Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13323 Pontoon Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

13323 Pontoon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after WaterLeigh community in Winter Garden. This property offers an open concept layout with abundant natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147574
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Monica Paz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16347 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

16347 Prairie School Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like New three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome in Hawksmoor. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and a two car garage. The community is just outside 429 in the actively growing Win

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149540
  2. Provided by DEFINITIVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carey Sauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13519 Sagestone Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

13519 Sagestone Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOME Nestled in the heart of the highly sought after Winter Garden community. Bright and spacious 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms townhome in WATERLEIGH. Ceramic tiles on the first floor, K

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364941
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Luciana Amorim Panajotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Graycliff Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

8125 Graycliff Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular three bedrooms, two bathrooms single family located in the beautiful Hawksmoor community. Generous living space, beautiful bright kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379515
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelle Da Silva Sampaio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15915 Marina Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

15915 Marina Bay Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New improved price. Available for move in june 4, 2026. Beautiful townhome with a 2 car garage and a courtyard! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home, is nestled in hawksmoor, a master planned comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390934
  2. Provided by JULIAN PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Vi Cleveland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11032 Great Rock Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

11032 Great Rock Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Ibis at Waterleigh is a spacious town home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with stainless steel appliances. This home invites you from the time you enter. This lifestyle Community includes over the top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1567 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391704
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10042 Salt Point Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10042 Salt Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhouse offers a comfortable and practical layout thats great for everyday living. It features spacious, carpeted bedrooms, two full bathrooms upstairs with stone countertops, and a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399835
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mariana Nossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice