13519 Sagestone Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364941 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13519 Sagestone Drive
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1860
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4091 / -81.6513
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Waterleigh
  • Elementary School: Water Spring Elementary
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Luciana Amorim Panajotti
  • 407-574-2636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOME Nestled in the heart of the highly sought after Winter Garden community. Bright and spacious 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms townhome in WATERLEIGH. Ceramic tiles on the first floor, Kitchen has granite counter tops, all new stainless steel kitchen appliances (dishwasher, refrigerator, electric stove, and microwave) and breakfast bar, large WALK IN Pantry. Kitchen and Living room are in a well planned open space concept opening to a small patio. There is also a half bath and mud room on the first floor. The second floor is completely carpeted and houses all three bedrooms, two full bathrooms and in unit washer and dryer included in the rent. Residents of this Winter Garden neighborhood enjoy access to a range of community amenities (included in rent), such as, sparkling community pool, playgrounds, fitness center and bike/walking trails.The community is known for its friendly atmosphere and is a great place to make lasting connections with neighbors. Situated in the heart of Winter Garden, this rental property is just minutes away from the historic downtown district, where you can explore charming shops, dine at a plethora of restaurants offering delicious foods, and enjoy community events. It's conveniently located near top rated schools, major highways, and a variety of shopping centers, making it an excellent choice for families and commuters alike. Close to Orlando theme parks, shopping centers, supermarkets, and nearby hospitals. Additional Information: Rent includes lawn maintenance, washer and dryer included, ONE car connected garage and 2 space driveway for convenient parking and storage. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional Winter Garden first time rental property your new home. With its prime location, modern amenities, and stylish design, it offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. *Landscaping and exterior pest control are provided by HOA"
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ibis
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1567.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Access Residential Management- Carlos Echevarria
  • Association Phone: 4074804200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-27-7511-03-770
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15002 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,350.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

15002 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this charming, like new 3 bedroom semi detached house, all with walk in closets and carpeting, located in the heart of Horizon West in Winter Garden. The residence features a welcoming front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360807
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Southern Pecan Circle 201, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

143 Southern Pecan Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome opportunity to live in a recently renovated, bottom floor unit in Southern Pines. Granite counter tops, brand new carpeting, new ceiling fans in bedrooms, brand new appliances in the kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402229
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Francisco Orchilles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1570 Scarlet Oak Loop C, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,400.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1570 Scarlet Oak Loop C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhouse for Rent in Winter Garden, FL 34787. 2 car garage end unit, a private patio with views of a conservation area and a pond! The large living room/dining room comb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402586
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15146 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,450.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

15146 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Corner Unit 3 Bedroom Townhouse for Rent in Winter Garden Welcome to this stunning two story corner unit townhouse located in the highly desirable area of Winter Garden. As a corner unit,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386816
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13170 Bounty Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,490.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

13170 Bounty Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

..... Move in ready ..... Welcome to this bright and spacious 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom/1 car garage townhome located in the desirable Waterleigh community! This home features ceramic tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398807
  2. Provided by MAY HO REALTY
  3. Contact Jennie Ho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8019 Jeremy Joseph Alley 8019, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,495.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

8019 Jeremy Joseph Alley 8019 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Town Home for rent in Winter Garden, FL 34787. Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C. 2 car garage, Courtyard, Community Pool & tennis courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379718
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Jean Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,500.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

216 Jean Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO YOUR WINTER GARDEN OASIS! This completely updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home perfectly blends modern comfort with an unbeatable location. Inside, enjoy a bright, open floorp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386307
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Brenden Rendo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16917 Tesla Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

16917 Tesla Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO CARPETS! Move in Ready. Beautiful townhome in PERFECT Community Waterleigh at Horizon West Winter Garden. Rent includes Lawn Care and All 4 Community Amenities Access! All Appliance included. Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392623
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacky Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16374 Turning Tide Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

16374 Turning Tide Way More Like This

Call us for the flash special for those ready to lease by May 10th!. Welcome to the Waterleigh communityEnjoy resort style living at an unbeatable price, an ideal place to relax, walk your dogs, jog,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397885
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Yesenia Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10030 Salt Point Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,550.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

10030 Salt Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 3 bed 2.5 bathroom townhome in the beautiful and highly desirable Waterleigh community in Horizon West! This lovely home boasts a ceramic tiled first floor with a kitchen and livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393755
  2. Provided by CT HOMES REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Francisco Nieves-Taranto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice