1529 Gulf Vue Drive, Haines City, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: K4903469 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1529 Gulf Vue Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $359,999
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2158
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1227 / -81.6278
  • County: POLK
  • City: Haines City
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Southern Dunes Estates
  • Provided by: 1513 REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pool home boasting amazing golf course views! Welcome home to this lovely 4 bed/2 bath pool home in the award winning, gated community of southern dunes golf & country club. The home is perfectly situated on a quiet street within the community and overlooks the 17th fairway. The home will be sold fully furnished and turn key ready and offers the desirable features of an open floor concept creating a bright and airy living space with view and access to the screened pool and lanai. The delightful open kitchen has plenty of cabinetry, a large pantry and a breakfast bar. There is a dedicated dining area and kitchenette allowing ideal locations for casual eating as well as additional seating for entertaining. The neutral tile flooring carries throughout the main living spaces leading us into the primary suite which offers a walk in closet and en suite bathroom with stand up shower and access to the lanai. As you move down the hall you will find three generous sized bedrooms that share a full guest bathroom. The home offers a dedicated laundry room with storage, two car garage and double car driveway with plenty of room for off street parking. One of the highlights of this home is the generous sized screened in lanai with a covered seating area and mature landscaping for added privacy. The extended pool deck soaks up plenty of sun making it a perfect area for year round enjoyment. Many major upgrades have been completed, including roof (2023), pool pump (2021), pool heater (2024) and hvac system (2019). This lovely residence is situated in the highly acclaimed championship southern dunes golf course and country club offering 24 hr. Security, tennis courts, community pool, fitness center, clubhouse and more. It is a short drive to orlando or tampa attractions, airports, shopping, legoland and to either the gulf or atlantic beaches. With much room for investment potential, the community does allow short term rentals, and the home is currently being managed as a short term rental. Whether you make this your primary residence, vacation home or short term rental, this isnt a home you want to miss! Be sure to schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1542.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, Flat, Level, OnGolfCourse, PrivateRoad, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated, Playground, Pool, RecreationFacilities, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Security, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 274.39
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CathedralCeilings, HighCeilings, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: SOUTHERN DUNES ESTATES PHASE TWO PB 108 PG 14 LOT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-20-749027-000240
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: GolfCourse, Pool
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 183 Mitchells Manor, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$399,999.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

183 Mitchells Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment 4BR/4BA Pool Home with Lake View in Gated Resort Community Investor Alert! This modern 4 bedroom, 4 bath home in a private, gated resort community offers a prove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437307
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Macaulay S Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

233 Macaulay S Cove More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house, nested on a serene, spacious corner lot (0.27 ACRE) in Balmoral Estates. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338383
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$400,000.00 ($87.62 / sqft )

148 Kenny Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the Balmoral Estates community of Haines City, this spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 3,282 square feet of living space on an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397729
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Marion Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$404,990.00 ($134.01 / sqft )

437 Marion Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover the exceptional Finn plan, a thoughtfully designed two story home that stands out as the only layout offering a convenient first floor Guest Suiteperfect for vi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405200
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127537
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice