4021 Lowell Lane, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507593 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4021 Lowell Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 756
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2161 / -82.2005
  • County: PASCO
  • City: Zephyrhills
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Zephyrhills Colony Co
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to peaceful country style living in the beautiful city of Zephyrhills! This charming single wide mobile home sits on a spacious .60 acre lot in a quiet area with plenty of room to spread out and enjoy. Bring your boats, RVs, trailers, and all your toys theres ample space with no lot rent because you own the land! Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, schools, and hospitals, while offering an easy commute to the Tampa and Orlando areas. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers comfort, convenience, and freedom with room to grow.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, PrivateEntrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 756.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: WallWindowUnits, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, Other
  • Legal Description: ZEPHYRHILLS COLONY COMPANY LANDS PB 1 PG 55 WEST 1/2 OF NORTH 166.50 FT OF WEST 315.00 FT OF TRACT 123 TOGETHER WITH AN EASEMENT FOR INGRESS OVER & ACROSS SOUTH 15.00 FT OF EAST 1/2 OF NORTH 166.50 FT OF WEST 315.00 FT TRACT 123 OR 4299 PG 433
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-15-003.0-123.00-003.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7203 El Meyers Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$108,000.00 ($58.82 / sqft )

7203 El Meyers Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Spanish Trails Senior Village, an active gated 55+ community where comfort, convenience, and Florida living come together beautifully. This nicely updated 2BR/2BA home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505916
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35109 Garber Lane Lot 176, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$108,900.00 ($91.98 / sqft )

35109 Garber Lane Lot 176 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained park model has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and an office. The large living room is brightly lit with plenty of space for relaxing and entertaining. The dining room is spacious an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452197
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37331 Hammond Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$109,900.00 ($56.19 / sqft )

37331 Hammond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

More space than you expect, 2 living areas, 2 full baths, jet hot tub, a brand new HVAC installed this summer, and you own the land! Located near Zephyr Park, this double wide 2 bedroom, 2 bath home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Feder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37536 Amigo Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$109,900.00 ($90.68 / sqft )

37536 Amigo Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT... Welcome to this charming two bedroom, two bath home nestled in Spanish Trails West, a 55 plus Co Op community. STW is a HOA community desired not only for its close proximity to s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483857
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Holmes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37812 Valencia Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$110,000.00 ($82.09 / sqft )

37812 Valencia Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spanish Trails Senior Village, a sought after 55+ community where pride of ownership truly shines. This lovingly maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home has been cared for by the sam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472714
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35025 Mcculloughs Leap, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$112,000.00 ($65.12 / sqft )

35025 Mcculloughs Leap Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy, comfortable living in Colony Hills, a land owned 55+ community where this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home greets you with mature landscaping, welcoming curb appeal, and an oversized 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474825
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34543 Sweetpea Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$113,900.00 ($69.11 / sqft )

34543 Sweetpea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tippecanoe Village, a welcoming 55+ community designed for comfort, connection, and easy Florida living. Here, you own your land and enjoy an affordable HOA of just $80/month, which covers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472645
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37303 Kinkaid Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$114,900.00 ($62.45 / sqft )

37303 Kinkaid Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Takes your breath away! This home will astonish everyone who sees it. Its a triple wide. The exterior of the home has a lifetime roof w/ transferable warranty. (no worry there). It has concrete walkw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463568
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Ron Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37248 Kinkaid Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$114,900.00 ($84.49 / sqft )

37248 Kinkaid Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Easy Florida Living in a Prime Zephyrhills Location! Tucked into a welcoming 55+ community on the west side of Zephyrhills, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable and uncompl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501551
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Antigua Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$115,000.00 ($121.31 / sqft )

5315 Antigua Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Oaks Royal I & II is a 55+ (age restricted) community located just west of Zephyrhills, Florida. It is deed restricted, meaning that there are covenants/rules that homeowners must abide by. The park o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442433
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian Merluse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice