1626 Delightful Drive, Davenport, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149874 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1626 Delightful Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2295
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2475 / -81.6553
  • County: POLK
  • City: Davenport
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Belle Haven
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***INTERNET INCLUDED*** Beautifully maintained home located in a quiet and desirable community in Davenport! This modern property features an open concept floor plan, spacious living areas, and a versatile upstairs loft perfect for a second living space, office, or play area. The home also offers a large fenced backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. This property has been owner occupied only and meticulously cared for by non smoking owners. Access to the community pool. Additional highlights include ceiling fans in three bedrooms and a bonus home gym setup with fitness equipment included. Conveniently located near Disney, I 4, shopping, dining, and major attractions. Dont miss the chance to live in this beautiful Florida home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mill Run
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 2203.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Level
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Hvac, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, WaterHeater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, Loft
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701219-001100
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 329 Windsor Pi, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,399.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

329 Windsor Pi Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home located in the gated community of Abbey at West Haven near Champions Gate. This spacious home features an open floor plan, high ceilings, cerami

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406444
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact shuoyan Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Conch Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,400.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

955 Conch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy and tastefully furnished corner lot townhome located near Champions Gate shopping and restaurants, its a spacious 3 bedroom 2/ 1/2 bathroom townhome with tile throughout first floor, one car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139786
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Laura Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Tanglewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

376 Tanglewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bed 2 bath home in the Tanglewood Preserve community in Davenport. Home Feature conveys Split Floor Plan with Formal Living/Dining; Large Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148138
  2. Provided by PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Mohammed Hossain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Overpool Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,400.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

495 Overpool Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Se habla espaol, Call us for our monthly specials, Llmanos para nuestros especiales del mes! This Open floorplan4 bedroom 2 Bath home is a perfect home for your family with all the necessities. Such a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390220
  2. Provided by TABORA INTERNATIONAL REALTY LL
  3. Contact Rita Tabora Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Royal St George Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,400.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1270 Royal St George Boulevard More Like This

For rent in a gated community, this property offers a desirable setting with scenic views of both the golf course and canal. The home features a functional layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404216
  2. Provided by THE VALENZUELA REAL ESTATE GRO
  3. Contact Yolenis Bottaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8861 Cabot Cliffs Drive 104, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,450.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

8861 Cabot Cliffs Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Champions Gate Condo for Long Term Lease! This beautiful second floor 3 bedroom 2 bathroom + Game room at the garage. Fully decorated to amaze your family and guests. The kitchen offers quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148457
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 Derwent Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,490.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2272 Derwent Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful one story 4 bedroom home by Ashton Woods, located in the sought after Glen at West Haven community in Davenport. Featuring the popular Plant floor plan, this 2,224 sq ft home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403749
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

827 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled in The Enclaves at Festival, this residence enjoys a prime location in close proximity to Disney World and other key attractions, providing effortless access to the enchantment of Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108537
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9348 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

9348 Westside Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this meticulously maintained residence. Located in a prime area with easy access to top rated schools, dining, and entertainment, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148193
  2. Provided by ELIZUNDIA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Elizundia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful, semi new home featuring stunning quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. This property is truly spectacular for a family, offering modern finishes and an inviting layout. Dont mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  4. Approx. 771.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148471
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Claudia Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice