2301 Paulette Drive, Haines City, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938722 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 2301 Paulette Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1562
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1283 / -81.6321
  • County: POLK
  • City: Haines City
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Hemingway Place Ph 01 Rep
  • Elementary School: Highland City Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous residence located in the highly sought after and secure Southern Dunes community. Rest assured with the knowledge that the community is safeguarded by 24 hour guard gated security. This exquisite home boasts upgraded features such as stunning granite countertops and backsplash, newer appliances and flooring throughout. Additionally, it offers convenient amenities like screens, blinds, and even upgraded shower heads. The spacious and open floor plan is perfect for entertaining, while the strategically placed split bedrooms ensure privacy. Unwind and indulge in a relaxing swim or enjoy your morning meal alongside the screened private pool in the backyard. The property also benefits from captivating views of the Southern Dunes Golf course, located directly across the street, and is situated on a corner lot with ample yard space for your enjoyment. Moreover, its prime location places it in close proximity to Advent Health Hospital, a variety of restaurants, grocery stores, and shopping centers. Perfect place to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1562.00
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Highland City Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetDeposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 300.00
  • Security Deposit: 2250.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-20-749005-000190
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, Sewer, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1313 Tank Trail, Haines City, FL 33844
$2,175.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1313 Tank Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1313 Tank Trail a beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home in the much desired Gracelyn Grove community !! This well cared for home has all the upgrades and just waiting for you to call home wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112070
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Arlington Square Court, Haines City, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

128 Arlington Square Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage available for rent! This stunning property features an open concept layout filled with natural light, modern finishes, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149883
  2. Provided by TOP 7 REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Towns Circle, Haines City, FL 33844
$2,600.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

144 Towns Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a home with a lot of space, look no more! This home features 2,712 SqFt! It offers a comfortable and spacious living environment, perfect for families or individuals who value a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961888
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY FTL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Lexington Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,045.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

1105 Lexington Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath builders model home, designed with both style and functionality in mind. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the inviting curb appeal and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146871
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,050.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

429 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For rent brand new construction lawn care included & resort amenities! Be the first to call this stunning, never before occupied 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence your home! Located at 429 silver palm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394821
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Brigida Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4757 Katrina Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,050.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

4757 Katrina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the growing community of Haines City! 4757 Katrina Drive offers comfort, functionality, and modern living with an open concept layout perfect for both everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406233
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Cristiano Gomes De Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4232 Lavender Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,095.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4232 Lavender Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prepare to be impressed by this delightful 1 year old home located in the beautiful Scenic Terrace community! This property is packed with value solar panels (low or no power bill!), internet, landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luis Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Patriot Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1055 Patriot Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home a modern, spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence built in 2024, designed for comfort, functionality, and effortless living. This home offers over 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141959
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yolanda Barco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 7th Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

515 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Comfort Meets Style in Haines City! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, thoughtfully updated in 2022 with features youll love. Enjoy year round comfort with a new A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335067
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Puerta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2532 Peony Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

2532 Peony Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This well maintained home offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and bright bedrooms. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways with ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376392
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karina Turcios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice