417 Mabbette Street, Kissimmee, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149433 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 417 Mabbette Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2938 / -81.4085
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Oneal & Osborns Add
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment featuring cozy carpeted flooring throughout, a nice front porch perfect for relaxing, and a convenient on site laundry area. Enjoy plenty of parking space for residents and guests. Ideally located close to public transportation, shopping centers, and a variety of restaurants, making everyday living both comfortable and convenient. All residents are enrolled in a Resident Benefit Package for $39.95/ month. More details upon application. RentSpree applications will not be accepted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 600.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-29-1880-000A-0040
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,500.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom apartment on ground floor with screened porch. This spacious condominium has an amazing location close to shops, stores and parks. The Cascades at Kissimmee is a gated community wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400375
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Britzeida Pichardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4123 Spitfire, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,510.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

4123 Spitfire Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135935
  2. Provided by VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Shadia Lutfi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4166 Flying Fortress Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4166 Flying Fortress Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Kissimmee featuring a spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining, a fully fenced backyard with lawn maintenance included,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143411
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Freddy Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Clyde Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

712 Clyde Avenue More Like This

Beautiful home in Kissimmee, ready to move in, very close to everything, Walmart, shopping area and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144452
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 720 Verona Street 4, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,195.00 ($0.22 / sqft )

720 Verona Street 4 More Like This

Spacious two bedroom, one bath apartment in the heart of downtown Kissimmee.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 5376 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148103
  2. Provided by CLARK INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3831 Bowline Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,450.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3831 Bowline Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo 2 bedroom 2 Bath located on the second floor. The community includes a list of amenities: Elegant Clubhouse with Billiards, TV Room & Wifi, Extensive Workout Area Featuring Weight Equi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140100
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Grateron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Antigua Place 827, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,550.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2209 Antigua Place 827 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! $400 RENT CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN to qualified applicants!!!! Terms and conditions will apply. This cute 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the 2nd floor in the nicely well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101876
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Carla Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Orlando Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,250.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

222 Orlando Avenue More Like This

FULLY RENOVATED 1 BEDROOM 1 FULL BATHROOM FOR RENT IN DOWNTOWN KISSIMMEE. Washer and Dryer included. Water and Lawn included. Welcome to 222 N Orlando Ave Unit B located in the heart of downtown Kis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110004
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alessandro DiMare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Central Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,295.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

1513 Central Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 Bedroom Rental All Utilities Included! Cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit featuring all utilities included for your convenience. Ideally located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147347
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 Grand Cayman Court 1133, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,250.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

2213 Grand Cayman Court 1133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom located on the 3rd floor of Building 2213 at the Community of Villa del Sol Kissimmee. It's a gated community with a lots of amenities including pools, tennis cour

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140919
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Grateron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice