7225 8th Avenue Loop W, Bradenton, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693295 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7225 8th Avenue Loop W
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $340
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1546
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.493 / -82.6335
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Bradenton
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Village Estates
  • Provided by: MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Florida retreat! This beautifully updated pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality with two spacious ensuite bedrooms. The stunning open concept kitchen features updated cabinetry, countertops, and appliances that are just two years old ideal for entertaining and everyday living. Gather with family and friends in the elegant dining room, then unwind in the inviting family room complete with ceramic tile flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a cozy wood burning fireplace. Both primary suites feature updated bathrooms (2nd bath has a jacuzzi tub), generous layouts with room for king size beds (both bedrooms have New South hurricane impact windows), and large walk in closets. Newer a/c is approx. 2.5 years old. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a covered patio, outdoor shower and resort style seating area, large screened TV, and a sparkling in ground pool perfect for relaxing or entertaining. All patio umbrellas convey with the home. The meticulously landscaped yard is fully fenced with sprinkler system and also includes an extra concrete pad with side access for RV or boat storage (30 amp plug). Conveniently located near beautiful beaches, shopping, and dining, this home truly offers the best of Florida living! All this and no HOA fees. (All furnishings are available for sale)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, SprinklerIrrigation, OutdoorShower, PrivateYard, RvHookup, StormSecurityShutters
  • Fencing: CrossFenced, Fenced
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1546.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: OversizedLot, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, ParkingPad, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, PoolSweep
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, ElectricWaterHeater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 7 BLK B VILLAGE ESTATES SUB PI#38994.1175/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3899411759
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2204 78th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$485,000.00 ($207.71 / sqft )

2204 78th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2204 78th St. W, Bradenton, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot home offering freedom, space, and endless options. With no HOA restrictions, bring your boat, RV, or extra vehicles a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346159
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phil Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5112 11th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$474,999.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

5112 11th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 3BR/3BA home with 1,952 living sqft, new roof, and modern updates throughout. Spacious lot with room for a pool. Prime Bradenton location near downtown shops and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2386 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398318
  2. Provided by BRIDGEWATER HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alberto Diaz de Villegas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11223 Sanctuary Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$549,000.00 ($276.57 / sqft )

11223 Sanctuary Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Perico Island Experience peace and tranquility in this beautifully furnished, two bedroom, two bath villa style condominium featuring a split floor plan with soaring cathedral ceilings that create a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689912
  2. Provided by GOOD LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Parsons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6704 Arbor Oaks Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$499,000.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

6704 Arbor Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6704 Arbor Oaks Drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in a peaceful, tree lined community. Since purchase, the sellers have completely remodeled the kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681484
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jessica Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 51st Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$525,000.00 ($201.54 / sqft )

519 51st Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect turnkey retreat! This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is designed for effortless living or immediate rental. Just bring your suitcase and start enjoying the Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689926
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Petrillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 60th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$474,900.00 ($193.44 / sqft )

803 60th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming single family block construction home offers comfortable, easy living in a convenient Northwest Bradenton location. Featuring a classic one story layout, the home provides a functional f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689509
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jessica Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6224 7th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$499,900.00 ($285.66 / sqft )

6224 7th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved Seller will consider closing cost assistance. Fantastic opportunity in highly sought after West Bradenton, just minutes to the pristine beaches of Anna Maria Island and Longboat Key. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676015
  2. Provided by VILLA & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Judson Villa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3628 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$615,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

3628 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully located in the highly sought after Palma Sola area of Bradenton, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 3,000 square feet of comfortable living space. Recent updates enhanc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676083
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Denis Bardhi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Pelican Court, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$585,000.00 ($288.04 / sqft )

1005 Pelican Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Waterfront Villa in Perico Bay Club | 2 Bedrooms + Den | 2 Bathrooms Experience the perfect blend of coastal elegance and carefree Florida living in this beautifully updated end unit villa lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686053
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Billie Chipain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3653 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$574,900.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

3653 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING LAKE VIEW & Priced to SELL! Step inside this Spacious & Stylish 2 story home in Palma Sola Trace. This large move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667794
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Krissy Bilbrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice