6224 7th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676015 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6224 7th Avenue Drive W
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1750
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4928 / -82.6238
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Elmco Heights Sec 1
  • Elementary School: Palma Sola Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Provided by: VILLA & COMPANY INC
  • Contact: Judson Villa
  • 941-416-5915
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improved Seller will consider closing cost assistance. Fantastic opportunity in highly sought after West Bradenton, just minutes to the pristine beaches of Anna Maria Island and Longboat Key. This fully renovated 3BR/2BA property offers immediate move in or rental readiness with major capital improvements already completed, including a 2025 roof and HVAC system, along with updated electrical and plumbing. Tons of opportunities to make this your forever vacation home or seasonal rental. Interior upgrades feature a modern open concept layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and brand new stainless steel appliances Fresh interior and exterior paint Situated in a no HOA community with room to add a pool, offering potential to increase value and rental income. Ideal as a primary residence, second home, or short/long term investment property given proximity to top rated schools, shopping, dining, parks, and world class Gulf Coast beaches. Schedule a showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1750.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Palma Sola Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 BLK A ELMCO HEIGHTS SECTION ONE PI#37770.0000/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3777000005
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5112 11th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$474,999.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

5112 11th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 3BR/3BA home with 1,952 living sqft, new roof, and modern updates throughout. Spacious lot with room for a pool. Prime Bradenton location near downtown shops and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2386 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398318
  2. Provided by BRIDGEWATER HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alberto Diaz de Villegas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6704 Arbor Oaks Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$499,000.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

6704 Arbor Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6704 Arbor Oaks Drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in a peaceful, tree lined community. Since purchase, the sellers have completely remodeled the kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681484
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jessica Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3653 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$574,900.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

3653 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING LAKE VIEW & Priced to SELL! Step inside this Spacious & Stylish 2 story home in Palma Sola Trace. This large move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667794
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Krissy Bilbrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 64th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$499,000.00 ($187.81 / sqft )

2306 64th Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated and truly maintenance free, this former model home sits in the heart of Cape Town Village, an intimate, oak canopied community of just 42 New England style residences. Designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2657 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673004
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Victoria Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 87th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

1106 87th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3BR/3BA pool home in highly sought after Azalea Park, a friendly and wonderfully walkable neighborhood known for its charm and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683882
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Megan Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8517 43rd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$549,900.00 ($225.55 / sqft )

8517 43rd Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller offering $1,000 toward buyers closing costs with use of preferred lender! Heres your chance to own a stunning, income producing property in one of Bradentons most desirable neighborhoods just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493243
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Irina Roth LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice