9860 Thomas Drive 913, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9860 Thomas Drive 913
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $320
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1047
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1772 / -85.8049
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Welcome to 9860 Thomas Drive, Unit 913, a prime opportunity to own a stunning one bedroom, two bathroom condominium in the heart of Panama City Beach, FL. This property is located within the prestigious Laketown Wharf community, offering a wealth of amenities and unparalleled Gulf views. This unit features a modern layout with new appliances, ensuring a seamless living experience. The spacious bedroom and two well appointed bathrooms provide comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for both personal use and as a turn key vacation rental. Laketown Wharf is renowned for its extensive amenities, including five pools, two hot tubs, a zero entry pool, an island pool, and a kiddie pool, catering to all age groups. The fitness center is well equipped, allowing residents to maintain an active lifestyle. In the evenings, enjoy the nightly fountain show, a unique feature that adds to the charm of this community. The location is exceptional, with private beach access just a short walk away. Additionally, the property is within walking distance to a variety of restaurants, offering diverse dining options. The proximity to local attractions and the vibrant atmosphere of Panama City Beach make this an attractive investment. This condominium is a rare find, combining luxury, convenience, and an array of amenities. Whether you are looking for a permanent residence, a vacation home, or an investment property, 9860 Thomas Drive, Unit 913, presents an excellent opportunity. For more information or to schedule a viewing, please contact us today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 913 TYPE C BLDG 2 ORB 2994 P 1890 1BR 2BA BUNK ORB 4538 P 2307 1047 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-300
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 913
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8815 Thomas Drive 105, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$304,000.00 ($290.08 / sqft )

8815 Thomas Drive 105 More Like This

Want a slice of Paradise ?? Why wait on the elevator ? Check out this Beautiful Rent Ready ground floor unit just steps away from the pool and the Gulf of America ! You have a brand new sliding door

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777807
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 1207, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$304,900.00 ($412.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 1207 More Like This

Stunning Gulf View Condo Updated & Rental Ready! Seller is offering $10,000 in buyer incentives that can be applied toward an interest rate buy down, closing costs, or a purchase price reduction.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775784
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 1224, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$305,000.00 ($412.16 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 1224 More Like This

The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This 12th floor unit offers stunning views of the Gulf of Mexico. 1 bedroom with a k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768114
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1138, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$305,000.00 ($205.66 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1138 More Like This

This condo has 3 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, Bunk Room & Can Easily Accommodate 10 People. With newer Stainless appliances and sofa's this condo is ready to rent. Wrap around balcony for lots of views and sepa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781081
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 401w, Panama City, FL 32408
$309,300.00 ($500.49 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 401w More Like This

LOW COST TO INVEST IN THIS BEACHFRONT CONDO WITH GREAT ROI.... NEW AC UNITS TO BE INSTALLED SUMMER 2026 through the HOA reserves at no cost to the owners. The current AC unit is ONLY 1.5 years old ...

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786766
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 911e, Panama City, FL 32408
$309,750.00 ($508.62 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 911e More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at Sunbird! This beautifully positioned 9th floor unit offers breathtaking Gulf views and the perfect opportunity to enjoy beachfront living or maximize rental potent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788638
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5717 Thomas Drive C122, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$309,900.00 ($424.52 / sqft )

5717 Thomas Drive C122 More Like This

Step into effortless coastal living with Largo Mar C122, a stunning 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome that perfectly blends luxury and peace of mind. This turn key retreat has been extensively upgraded wit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784532
  2. Provided by Coastal Heritage Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$310,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225 More Like This

Motivated seller, make a offer, fully furnished. Great views & no elevator. Gulf view from 2nd bedroom and bunk room. $1,000 dollar credit for barn door to close off bunks. Park on 2nd floor walk str

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 753844
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1227, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$310,000.00 ($331.20 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1227 More Like This

Discover exceptional value and breathtaking views in this 12th floor Gulf view condo at Shores of Panama, ideally positioned in the heart of Panama City Beach. Priced at $310,000, this 936 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785143
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1004, Panama City, FL 32408
$312,000.00 ($297.99 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1004 More Like This

This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Laketown Wharf in Panama City Beach, FL, offers stunning views of the Gulf of America and resort style living. Conveniently located just steps a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767842
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice