9902 Thomas Drive 1138, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 781081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9902 Thomas Drive 1138
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1483
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1775 / -85.8041
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    This condo has 3 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, Bunk Room & Can Easily Accommodate 10 People. With newer Stainless appliances and sofa's this condo is ready to rent. Wrap around balcony for lots of views and separate entrance/exit to 3rd bedroom. Laketown Wharf Resort has a Dedicated/Gated Beach Access through a private boardwalk at Pineapple Willy's. Mini Golf area, Grilling area, All the Fun & Excitement in Panama City Beach! This Beachside Resort Offers Amenities with Convenient Beach Access, 5 Unique Pools, Splash Bar & Grill, Gulf View Fitness Center & Covered Garage Parking. LTW Offers a Variety of Views Including the Gulf of Mexico, Lake & Golf Course. Enjoy The Nightly Fountain & Light Show & Market Shops Along The Lakefront Boardwalk.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: SecondGarage
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, PhoneConnected, PhoneAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BusinessCenter, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleBedroom, AccessibleCommonArea, AccessibleCentralLivingArea, AccessibleEntrance
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 1138 TYPE D BLDG 1 ORB 2994 P 1890 4BR 3BA ORB 4401 P 937 1483 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-401
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1138
  • View: Bay, Gulf, Lagoon
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4300 Bay Point Road Unit 402, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$289,000.00 ($203.52 / sqft )

4300 Bay Point Road Unit 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Freshly renovated and move in ready, this three bedroom, three bath two story golf villa is located in the highly sought after Bay Point community. Rarely available, these specific villas allow for sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779674
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 1028, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$289,900.00 ($391.76 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 1028 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf front 10th floor condo at The Summit in Panama City Beach. This 1 Bedroom, Two Full Bath beachfront unit features panoramic Gulf views, direct deeded beach access, and a private balcony overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766470
  2. Provided by REV Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Bay Point Road 427, Panama City, FL 32408
$289,900.00 ($204.16 / sqft )

4300 Bay Point Road 427 More Like This

CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS Here is an opportunity to own a recently renovated 2 bedroom 2 and 1/2 bath golf villas, located in Bay Point Golf Villas 1. You own bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784281
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$290,000.00 ($476.19 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1109w More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience the ultimate beachfront retreat in this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, nestled on the 11th floor of the Sunbird Complex in Panama City Beach. With sleeping arrange

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 754673
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6829 Thomas Drive 408, Panama City, FL 32408
$290,000.00 ($513.27 / sqft )

6829 Thomas Drive 408 More Like This

WOW!! This Top level unit overlooking the pool has been COMPLETELY RENOVATED in a Unique one of a kind Bohemian Design! Step into this eye catching unit that has been completely gutted and refurbished

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 565 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783190
  2. Provided by 30A Local Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1231, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$290,000.00 ($229.79 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1231 More Like This

Enjoy stunning views from this 12th floor condo in Laketown Wharf, overlooking the community's beautiful lake and nightly fountain show. This well positioned unit offers a spacious layout and private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788799
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2306, Panama City, FL 32408
$290,900.00 ($615.01 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2306 More Like This

Gulf front studio condo. This unit includes a parking space right outside the condo. Offering exceptional views and strong actual rental income. 2025 Rental Income: $26,834.36 (Verified /Actual income

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 473 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784205
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive W-303, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$294,900.00 ($484.24 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive W-303 More Like This

Great lower floor unit located in the West building. Easterly Sunrise views as well as views of the center pool and boardwalk to the beach access. Wake up to unobstructed views of the Gulf from your p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789315
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Bay Point Road A208, Panama City, FL 32408
$294,999.00 ($327.78 / sqft )

4726 Bay Point Road A208 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***Just listed as SHORT SALE & offers must be approved by the Bank. ***Fully Renovated Waterfront Condo Harbor Villas at Bay Point Wake up to sweeping, unobstructed views of Point South Marina fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783086
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 705, Panama City, FL 32408
$295,000.00 ($281.76 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 705 More Like This

This beautifully maintained Gulf view unit offers sweeping views you can enjoy every day from your private balcony. Inside, the open concept layout is bright and welcoming, featuring a full size ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784478
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice