9900 Thomas Drive 1227, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785143 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 1227
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $331
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 936
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1748 / -85.8068
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Shores Of Panama Phase Ii
  • Building: Shores Of Panama Phase Ii
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover exceptional value and breathtaking views in this 12th floor Gulf view condo at Shores of Panama, ideally positioned in the heart of Panama City Beach. Priced at $310,000, this 936 square foot condo presents one of the best opportunities in the resort for both personal enjoyment and rental performance. Thoughtfully designed, the layout includes one private bedroom overlooking the emerald waters, two full bathrooms, and a separate bunk room that comfortably accommodates additional guestsmaking it ideal for maximizing occupancy and rental income. The open concept living and dining area flows seamlessly into a fully equipped kitchen, creating a welcoming space for entertaining or relaxing after a day at the beach. Step onto your private balcony and take in panoramic Gulf views, coastal breezes, and unforgettable sunsets. Additional conveniences include in unit laundry and the benefit of being sold fully furnishedturnkey and ready for immediate enjoyment or rental placement. The condo conveys fully furnished and rental ready, making it an effortless investment opportunity or turnkey beach retreat. This unit also includes one deeded parking space. Shores of Panama is home to the largest Gulf front lagoon pool in Panama City Beach, with its spectacular 14,000+ sq ft zero entry lagoon pool with palm lined islands, fountains, and expansive hot tub. tropical palm islands, fountains, and an oversized hot tuball just steps from exclusive beachfront access. Owners and guests also enjoy: Indoor heated pool and hot tub, 24 hour fitness center, Seasonal poolside Tiki bar, Covered parking, and On site security. The location is unbeatablewalk next door to Pineapple Willy's for beachfront dining or cross the street to Laketown Wharf for multiple dining options including The Wharf Buffet, Juan Taco, and LuLu's Bar & Restaurant. Shopping, entertainment, and attractions are all within easy reach. If you're looking for a well positioned Gulf front condo with proven rental appeal and unbeatable amenitiesthis is a standout opportunity. With exterior renovations scheduled to enhance curb appeal and long term value, this is a strategic opportunity to secure this wonderful gulf front condoideal as a personal retreat, income powerhouse, or both. All information and HOA details are believed accurate but should be verified by buyers if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA II UNIT 1227 TYPE N ORB 2740 P 2252 1BR 2BA ORB 3404 P 2102 936 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-675-151
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1227
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 917, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,000.00 ($266.48 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 917 More Like This

Turnkey, income producing condo in the heart of Panama City Beach. This fully furnished 1BR/2BA unit includes a converted bunk room with a queen bed and functions as a 2 bedroom, maximizing rental pot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783147
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1116, Panama City, FL 32408
$279,000.00 ($266.48 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 1116 at Laketown Wharf, where resort style living meets incredible views and endless amenities! Located on the prime 11th floor, this beautifully laid out condo offers 1,047 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784614
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6829 Thomas Drive 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,000.00 ($493.81 / sqft )

6829 Thomas Drive 306 More Like This

Welcome to Sunswept Condominiums, where a serene beach getaway awaits. This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor unit is the perfect haven to unwind. Tile flooring throughout and carpet in bedroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 565 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785708
  2. Provided by Sunbelt Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 136, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,000.00 ($266.48 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 136 More Like This

New Listing! This charming coastal beach condo is move in ready or rental ready if you are looking for a great short term rental unit! This is a 1 big bedroom, 1 bunk room, 2 full bath condo with 104

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787626
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1304, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,900.00 ($267.34 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGH FLOOR. LOW STACK. THE BEST VIEWS. This 13th floor unit near the southeast end of Laketown Wharf offers stunning Gulf views from the living room and balcony, plus peaceful golf course and lagoo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777371
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 1318, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,900.00 ($378.24 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 1318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest Priced Gulf Front Condo at The Summit Only $279,900! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own the lowest priced unit currently on the market at The Summit! Priced at just $279,900, this 13t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776617
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1232, Panama City, FL 32408
$279,900.00 ($221.79 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1232 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of Laketown Wharf Resorts Newest Listings and this condo can be a personal vacation home or a short term rental investment property. Located on the 12th floor with Gulf views from your front door

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779248
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1430, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,900.00 ($221.79 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1430 More Like This

Unit 1430 is being offered fully furnished and turn key. Enjoy both Lake & Gulf views from the 14th floor balconies. Prime location for a rental or vacation getaway. This 3 bedroom condo offers 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786821
  2. Provided by Golden Coast Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1332, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,999.00 ($221.87 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1332 More Like This

Welcome to laketown wharf 1332! Owner financing available!! Breathtaking modern elegance, and unparalleled amenities come together in this stunning top floor condo. Featuring two spacious bedrooms, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788103
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$280,000.00 ($267.43 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537 More Like This

Welcome to laketown wharf 1537! Priced to sell! Step into this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private bunk room. Whether you're seeking a relaxing retreat or a high performing rent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776397
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice