7205 Thomas Drive E704, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789765 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7205 Thomas Drive E704
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $411
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1289
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1569 / -85.7751
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 20
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleEntrance
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: DUNES OF PANAMA PHASE V UNIT E-704 ORB 3247 P 445 2BR 2B 1000 H&C and Garage Unit #G-65
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30840-784-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: E704
  • View: Gulf
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c, Panama City, FL 32408
$477,000.00 ($414.06 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 1209c More Like This

2BR/2BA Gulf front condo at Boardwalk Central in Panama City Beach. 1,152 sq ft, Gulf view primary suite, short term rentals allowed. Built 2005. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front condominium at Boar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782948
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-304, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,000.00 ($372.47 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-304 Virtual Tour More Like This

'Gulf Front'' Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished rental ready condominium, lower floor with 1286 sq. ft. Tile flooring throughout, fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748282
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 509, Panama City, FL 32408
$479,000.00 ($415.80 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 509 More Like This

Western oriented 2br/2ba on the 5th floor. Perfect elevation not too high and not too low! This one of a kind and rarely available property conjures up images of sun splashed days of swimming, bikin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778442
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 309, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,000.00 ($328.53 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 309 More Like This

Reflections Spa & Resort at Bay Point is one of the premier condominium resorts in Panama City Beach. Boasting two generously sized bedrooms sure to provide a peaceful retreat, each with its own bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783438
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 1703c, Panama City, FL 32408
$479,900.00 ($416.58 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 1703c More Like This

Make your escape to the Boardwalk Beach Resort! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features an open concept floor plan with sparkling floor to ceiling windows. Every picture and piece of furniture adds

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782414
  2. Provided by Portfolio Real Estate and Management Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 2124, Panama City, FL 32408
$479,900.00 ($380.27 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 2124 More Like This

Absolutely stunning Penthouse Condo offering sweeping views of the emerald waters and sugar white sands of Panama City Beach! This beautifully updated unit features 12 foot ceilings and vestibule wind

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786469
  2. Provided by Simply South Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1420, Panama City, FL 32408
$479,900.00 ($435.48 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1420 More Like This

Welcome to one of the best values on the Gulf at Shores of Panama. Offering breathtaking, unobstructed views from the moment you walk through the door, this Gulf front 2BR/2.5BA condo with additional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787205
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8517 Surf Drive 203, Panama City, FL 32408
$484,000.00 ($456.60 / sqft )

8517 Surf Drive 203 More Like This

Gulf Front Living at Its Finest On the Beach! Experience coastal paradise from this rarely available gulf front, low rise condominium located on the 2nd floor (top floor), just steps from the sugar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784524
  2. Provided by Northwest Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 323, Panama City, FL 32408
$485,000.00 ($440.11 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 323 More Like This

Deeded Garage Space on the same floor of unit. No elevators necessary. This highly sought after low floor unit features one of the best 2 bedroom floor plans at Shores of Panama and lives like a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787612
  2. Provided by Hilltop Legacy Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive D704, Panama City, FL 32408
$485,000.00 ($494.90 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive D704 More Like This

Investors or Second Home Buyers ''DONT MISS OUT'' currently rented, no worries we can still get you in for a showing. Welcome to your dream coastal retreat at the highly sought after Dunes of Panama

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789008
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice