9900 Thomas Drive 1420, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787205 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 1420
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $435
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1102
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1747 / -85.8067
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Shores Of Panama
  • Building: Shores Of Panama
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to one of the best values on the Gulf at Shores of Panama. Offering breathtaking, unobstructed views from the moment you walk through the door, this Gulf front 2BR/2.5BA condo with additional bunk space features a highly desirable layout designed for both effortless coastal living and strong short term rental performance. The open concept living area is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly to a private balcony overlooking the emerald waters of the Gulf. A true standout, the Gulf front primary suite offers direct water views and a relaxing retreat feel, while the guest bedroom and bunk area allow the unit to comfortably sleep up to 8 guests which help maximize rental potential. The well appointed kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample seating, all opening into spacious living and dining areas ideal for entertaining. Additional highlights include a convenient half bath and in unit washer and dryer. A deeded parking space conveys with the property, which is an extremely rare and highly valuable feature at Shores of Panama that adds both convenience and long term appeal. Shores of Panama is one of Panama City Beach's most sought after resort communities, offering over 14,000 square feet of lagoon style pools, an indoor heated pool, hot tubs, fitness center, tiki bars, and direct beach access. Offered under $500K, this is an exceptional opportunity to own a Gulf front, income producing property with strong rental potential and built in advantages that set it apart from the rest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA II UNIT 1420 TYPE L ORB 2835 P 434 2BR 2.5BA ORB 4744 P 273 1102 TOTAL SF ORB 4726 P 993 PARKING 760
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-675-170
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1420
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 511, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($298.35 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 511 More Like This

If you've been watching Reflections, you know opportunities at this price point are limited, especially above the lower floors. This 5th floor 2BR/2BA offers better light, privacy, and elevation views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775983
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 203, Panama City, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($298.35 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 203 More Like This

Need a new home or a short term rental in a beautiful community? This is perfect for either! How exciting to have a view of the Grand Lagoon and St Andrew Bay on a daily basis! It is so nice to leave

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781310
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Point Road 30, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($215.35 / sqft )

4620 Bay Point Road 30 More Like This

WATERFRONT Bay Point Marina Club Village condo. This townhouse floor plan is two stories with high ceilings, double car garage, and massive decks overlooking the bay and grassy court yard. Being an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782613
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 S. Thomas Drive #2218, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($408.07 / sqft )

9900 S. Thomas Drive #2218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Shores of Panama Unit 2218, a beautifully updated Gulf front condo for sale in Panama City Beach offering stunning Gulf views, resort style amenities, direct beach access, and strong short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788428
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 111, Panama City, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($298.35 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 111 More Like This

Welcome to Reflections at Bay Point, one of Panama City Beach's premier luxury resort communities offering the perfect blend of refined coastal living and resort style amenities. Whether you're search

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789675
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 613c, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 613c More Like This

Welcome to SUMMERHOUSE CONDOS. Summerhouse has been a favorite area condo resort for years. Several generations of owners and guests have grown up making Summerhouse their Beach Escape. Dive into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771398
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 411, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 411 More Like This

2BR/2BA Gulf front condo in Summerhouse in Panama City Beach with a private balcony overlooking the Gulf. Approximately 1,015 sq ft, built in 1987, with short term rentals allowed. Located in the S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786790
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 510, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$439,900.00 ($433.40 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 510 More Like This

Summerhouse Condo on Panama City Beach is one of the most respected complexes in the area. This beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath unit is located on the very desirable fifth floor. This will be a favorite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 747753
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 819, Panama City, FL 32408
$440,000.00 ($371.62 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 819 More Like This

Step into the ultimate beach getaway with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo in the sought after Shores of Panama. The unit also includes a DEEDED PARKING SPACE right on the same f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779895
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 606, Panama City, FL 32408
$440,000.00 ($348.65 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 606 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Unit 606 at Laketown Wharf Resort, an updated three bedroom, two bath condominium offering Gulf views and a prime location in the heart of Panama City Beach. Designed for easy coastal livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787339
  2. Provided by Douglas Eliman 30A
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice