9450 Thomas Drive 1703c, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782414 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9450 Thomas Drive 1703c
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $417
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.171 / -85.7976
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Boardwalk Central
  • Building: Boardwalk Central
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Portfolio Real Estate and Management Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Make your escape to the Boardwalk Beach Resort! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features an open concept floor plan with sparkling floor to ceiling windows. Every picture and piece of furniture adds to the interior's decor. There is plenty of living space with comfortable seating and multiple dining areas. A fully equipped kitchen with granite counter tops includes plenty of cookware and utensils for at home convenience during your stay. You will find large Tv's in every room along with new top of the line luxurious mattresses. Relax outside on the private balcony 17 floors above rolling waves of the Gulf coast. This stylish beachfront condo will accommodate a total of 6 guests. Condo Features: '' Furnished Private Balcony '' Living area with Television, Sleeper Sofa and Balcony Access '' Master Bedroom with King Sized Bed, Television and Secluded Balcony Access '' Master bathroom with Garden Tub, and Walk In Shower '' 2nd Bedroom with 1 Queen Sized Bed, Television and Secluded Bathroom Access '' Shared 2nd Bathroom with Bathtub / Shower Combination '' Washer and Dryer '' High speed Internet and Cable Boardwalk Beach Resort is situated directly on the beach and offers a tremendous strip of private beach for guests to enjoy. This 22 story Gulf Front condominium is located in the heart of Panama City Beach. The resort is surrounded by restaurants, golf, nightlife, shopping and family attractions. In keeping with a sensational reputation, Boardwalk features an endless variety of amenities and extravagances to ensure an unforgettable visit. The hardest part is deciding what to take advantage of first! Resort Features: '' Beach and Water Sport Activities '' 16 Acres of Private Beach '' Beachfront Bar and Grill '' 2 Swimming Pools '' 2 Gulf Side Hot Tubs '' Interactive Children's Splash Zone Pool Area '' Arcade / Game room '' Food Court open seasonally '' Covered Parking and Security Gated Access **Age, dimensions and square footage are approximate. Buyer should verify if important.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: GasHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: BOARDWALK CENTRAL UNIT C 1703 TYPE C ORB 2648 P 1 2BD/2BA . 1152 SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34990-266-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1703C
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 511, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($298.35 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 511 More Like This

If you've been watching Reflections, you know opportunities at this price point are limited, especially above the lower floors. This 5th floor 2BR/2BA offers better light, privacy, and elevation views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775983
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 203, Panama City, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($298.35 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 203 More Like This

Need a new home or a short term rental in a beautiful community? This is perfect for either! How exciting to have a view of the Grand Lagoon and St Andrew Bay on a daily basis! It is so nice to leave

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781310
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Point Road 30, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($215.35 / sqft )

4620 Bay Point Road 30 More Like This

WATERFRONT Bay Point Marina Club Village condo. This townhouse floor plan is two stories with high ceilings, double car garage, and massive decks overlooking the bay and grassy court yard. Being an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782613
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 S. Thomas Drive #2218, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($408.07 / sqft )

9900 S. Thomas Drive #2218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Shores of Panama Unit 2218, a beautifully updated Gulf front condo for sale in Panama City Beach offering stunning Gulf views, resort style amenities, direct beach access, and strong short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788428
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 111, Panama City, FL 32408
$435,000.00 ($298.35 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 111 More Like This

Welcome to Reflections at Bay Point, one of Panama City Beach's premier luxury resort communities offering the perfect blend of refined coastal living and resort style amenities. Whether you're search

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789675
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 613c, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 613c More Like This

Welcome to SUMMERHOUSE CONDOS. Summerhouse has been a favorite area condo resort for years. Several generations of owners and guests have grown up making Summerhouse their Beach Escape. Dive into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771398
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 411, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 411 More Like This

2BR/2BA Gulf front condo in Summerhouse in Panama City Beach with a private balcony overlooking the Gulf. Approximately 1,015 sq ft, built in 1987, with short term rentals allowed. Located in the S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786790
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 510, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$439,900.00 ($433.40 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 510 More Like This

Summerhouse Condo on Panama City Beach is one of the most respected complexes in the area. This beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath unit is located on the very desirable fifth floor. This will be a favorite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 747753
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 819, Panama City, FL 32408
$440,000.00 ($371.62 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 819 More Like This

Step into the ultimate beach getaway with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo in the sought after Shores of Panama. The unit also includes a DEEDED PARKING SPACE right on the same f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779895
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 606, Panama City, FL 32408
$440,000.00 ($348.65 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 606 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Unit 606 at Laketown Wharf Resort, an updated three bedroom, two bath condominium offering Gulf views and a prime location in the heart of Panama City Beach. Designed for easy coastal livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787339
  2. Provided by Douglas Eliman 30A
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice