7205 Thomas Drive D704, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789008 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7205 Thomas Drive D704
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $495
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1575 / -85.7758
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Investors or Second Home Buyers ''DONT MISS OUT'' currently rented, no worries we can still get you in for a showing. Welcome to your dream coastal retreat at the highly sought after Dunes of Panama in Panama City Beach! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and breathtaking scenery, making it an ideal primary residence, vacation home, or investment property. Situated on the 7th floor, this turnkey unit showcases stunning, unobstructed views of the Gulf from both the main living area and the spacious primary suite. Wake up to the sound of the waves and enjoy your morning coffee while taking in the sparkling emerald waters and sugar white sands. Inside, the condo has been thoughtfully upgraded with modern finishes. The kitchen features sleek granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a functional layout perfect for entertaining. Primary bathroom has been enhanced with beautifully tiled shower, adding a touch of luxury to your daily routine. Durable and stylish LVP flooring flows seamlessly through main living areas with carpeted bedrooms, offering both elegance and low maintenance living. Gulf views, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. With two generously sized bedrooms, there's plenty of space for family, guests, or rental potential. Located in one of Panama City Beach's premier beachfront communities, Dunes of Panama offers resort style amenities including multiple pools, tennis courts, fitness facilities, and direct beach access. 1500Ft of Beach front, letting you stretch out and enjoy your own personal space while lounging on the beach. Ample parking Whether you're looking to relax, invest, or enjoy the best of beachfront living, this exceptional condo is truly move in ready and waiting for you. Schedule your private showing today and experience the beauty of Gulf front living at its finest! If measurements deemed important, buyer to verify
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: DUNES OF PANAMA PHASE IV CONDO UNIT D-704 ORB 889 P 221 2BR 1.5B 900 H&C ORB 3530 P 41
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30840-588-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: D704
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 613c, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 613c More Like This

Welcome to SUMMERHOUSE CONDOS. Summerhouse has been a favorite area condo resort for years. Several generations of owners and guests have grown up making Summerhouse their Beach Escape. Dive into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771398
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 411, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 411 More Like This

2BR/2BA Gulf front condo in Summerhouse in Panama City Beach with a private balcony overlooking the Gulf. Approximately 1,015 sq ft, built in 1987, with short term rentals allowed. Located in the S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786790
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 510, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$439,900.00 ($433.40 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 510 More Like This

Summerhouse Condo on Panama City Beach is one of the most respected complexes in the area. This beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath unit is located on the very desirable fifth floor. This will be a favorite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 747753
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 819, Panama City, FL 32408
$440,000.00 ($371.62 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 819 More Like This

Step into the ultimate beach getaway with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo in the sought after Shores of Panama. The unit also includes a DEEDED PARKING SPACE right on the same f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779895
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 606, Panama City, FL 32408
$440,000.00 ($348.65 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 606 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Unit 606 at Laketown Wharf Resort, an updated three bedroom, two bath condominium offering Gulf views and a prime location in the heart of Panama City Beach. Designed for easy coastal livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787339
  2. Provided by Douglas Eliman 30A
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 921, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$442,000.00 ($262.94 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 921 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEE THE SEA. ENJOY THE SPACE. EMBRACE THE RESORT LIFESTYLE. From the 9th floor of Laketown Wharf, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo with a bunk area delivers views, comfort, and convenience in one o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778464
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 909, Panama City, FL 32408
$445,000.00 ($438.42 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 909 More Like This

9th floor, 2/2 Gulf front condo on Thomas Dr with west facing sunset balcony, 1,015 sq ft, furnished, direct beach access. Positioned directly on the Gulf of Mexico, this 9th floor condominium at T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769437
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8610 Surf Drive 307, Panama City, FL 32408
$449,000.00 ($449.00 / sqft )

8610 Surf Drive 307 More Like This

Gulf Front Unit situated on the 3rd floor. Unit #307 has been completely remodeled and updated. Unit features approximately 1,000+ SF with two bedrooms, two baths, large living room, kitchen (newly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784487
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 234, Panama City, FL 32408
$449,900.00 ($267.64 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 234 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED & A CURRENT CASH FLOWING INVESTMENT!! Welcome to Laketown Wharf #234, a stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering breathtaking views from the main living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781640
  2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5012 Gulf Drive 4, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$449,900.00 ($552.03 / sqft )

5012 Gulf Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Property Video & 3D Home Tour! Rare opportunity to own a second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachside condo at the end of a cul de sac with no thru traffic, located directly across from an extra wide,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783289
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice