5225 Thomas Drive 14, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789749 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5225 Thomas Drive 14
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $461
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1425 / -85.7548
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Windsong Condo Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Think Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this RARE, perfect beach getaway in beautiful Panama City Beach! SHORT STEPS AWAY rom the sugar white sands and emerald waters!! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the ideal blend of relaxation, convenience, and investment potential. With accommodations for up to 6 guests thanks to a sleeper sofa, this property is perfectly suited as a vacation home, second residence, or income producing rental. Inside, you'll find updated finishes, comfortable living spaces, and a welcoming coastal atmosphere designed for memorable getaways. The well maintained community features lush green space, a refreshing pool, and a peaceful setting just moments from the beach. Enjoy unbeatable location perks with two public beach access points just steps away, plus easy walking distance to the famous Schooners beachfront restaurant known as ''the last local beach club.'' Spend your days soaking up the sun,, fishing, or enjoying breathtaking sunsets right outside your door. Beyond the beach, Panama City Beach offers endless attractions and entertainment for owners and guests alike. Explore shopping, dining, nightlife or enjoy family adventures at Shipwreck Island Waterpark, or discover marine life and outdoor activities at St. Andrews State Park. From golf courses and deep sea fishing to dolphin tours and live entertainment, there's something for everyone year round. Whether you're searching for your own slice of paradise along the world famous Emerald Coast or adding a strong performer to your real estate portfolio, this turnkey beach townhome is an opportunity you won't want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: WINDSONG CONDO PHASE 1 UNIT #14 ORB 802 P 266 2BR 2.5B 1300 H&C ORB 4694 P 971
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32250-128-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 14
  • View: Gulf
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6315 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$648,000.00 ($238.24 / sqft )

6315 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

Convenient location this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential. E

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776579
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$689,000.00 ($242.95 / sqft )

1015 Barracuda Drive More Like This

Stately Bay Point pool home with screened lanai on quiet cul de sac! 2,800 + sq. ft. with side entry garage and golf cart parking as well as circular driveway and Generac Generator! Totally remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779782
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7011 Sunset Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$595,000.00 ($369.57 / sqft )

7011 Sunset Avenue More Like This

Rental Projections attached and these are conservative!!! Short Term Rental Property!!! **DID I MENTION... They have a hurricane resistant roof which provides a great insurance discount and this cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774255
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5722 Pinetree Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$640,000.00 ($380.95 / sqft )

5722 Pinetree Avenue More Like This

Step into a vacation investment with proven success! This beautifully updated Panama City Beach home boasts a strong rental history exceeding $100K annually, making it the perfect opportunity for savv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784161
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$629,900.00 ($252.36 / sqft )

1009 Barracuda Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two and a half bath home located in the highly desirable Bay Point community. This inviting home features a spacious vaulted living room with a co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787406
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6218 Hilltop Avenue A,b,c, Panama City, FL 32408
$579,900.00 ($282.60 / sqft )

6218 Hilltop Avenue A,b,c More Like This

Great investment opportunity in the desirable South Lagoon area! This well located triplex offers the ideal combination of coastal living and steady income potential, just a short stroll from the suga

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787586
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$675,000.00 ($271.52 / sqft )

7213 Lagoon Drive More Like This

New Construction Opportunity 7213 North Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL. Be among the first to own this stunning new construction home, just 90 days from completion! Nestled on the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778869
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5709 Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$624,900.00 ($404.73 / sqft )

5709 Beach Drive More Like This

Turnkey Beachside Investment Duplex. Income Producing,Fully furnished, and just steps to the sand! This totally remodeled beachside duplex consists of 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom on each side. From

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787374
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$600,000.00 ($300.30 / sqft )

5623 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

YOUR BEAUTIFUL BEACH RETREAT AWAITS! Welcome to this stunning Coastal style home on the desirable east end of Panama City Beach, offering the perfect blend of location, comfort, and investment potenti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788230
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunset Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$650,000.00 ($334.36 / sqft )

7100 Sunset Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 7100 Sunset Ave in Panama City Beach, FL! This beautiful Craftsman style home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a single car garage, all situated on a desirable corner lot in South La

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786575
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice