7169 Fox Meadow Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789744 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 7169 Fox Meadow Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 1365
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1614 / -85.5674
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Elementary School: Callaway
  • Middle School: Everitt
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 7169 Fox Meadow a stunning brand new home located on a premium corner lot in the newly developed Fox Glenn Community, where modern design meets everyday convenience. This newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,365 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with elevated finishes rarely found in homes at this price point. From the moment you enter, you'll notice the attention to detail including the striking tray ceiling in the primary suite, quartz countertops throughout, stainless steel appliances, and a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The spacious primary bedroom features a large walk in closet and a private retreat feel, while the corner lot placement provides additional openness and curb appeal within this growing community. The yard is currently unfenced, offering flexibility to personalize the outdoor space to fit your lifestyle. Perfectly positioned for work and play, Fox Glenn is located approximately 9 miles from Tyndall Air Force Base, making daily commutes convenient, while still keeping you close to the sugar white beaches of Mexico Beach and Panama City Beach. Nearby shopping, dining, parks, and outdoor recreation add to the appeal of this rapidly growing area. Be among the first to experience life in one of Panama City's newest communities where everything feels fresh, modern, and ready to welcome you home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Everitt
  • School Elementary: Callaway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1850.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Parcel Number: 06017-150-058
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 401 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,795.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

401 Raven Lane More Like This

Great home in the Callaway area. 2019 Construction on a corner lot with nice fenced back yard area. This home features a fantastic great room with vaulted ceilings, island kitchen, and hard surface fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789326
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7325 Claudias Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,800.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

7325 Claudias Way More Like This

Discover this newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Panama City, FL. The updated interior offers modern finishes and a comfortable layout, while the fenced backyard provides a private outdoor spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788307
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7709 Betty Louise Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,800.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

7709 Betty Louise Drive More Like This

Callaway! 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage! This home features a large living area with vaulted ceiling, sliding glass door to open patio and privacy fenced backyard, kitchen with eat in dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789762
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5837 Bay Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,850.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5837 Bay Place More Like This

This End Unit has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms featuring carpeted bedrooms, a large master suite with double vanity, walk in shower, a large walk in closet, vinyl fenced backyard space with a gate, ADT S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787972
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,850.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

306 Sukoshi Drive More Like This

FOR RENT Waterfront townhouse on Callaway Bayou. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is very close to Tyndall AFB and Tyndall Parkway. Single car garage and a nice porch over looking Callaway Bayou. So

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788963
  2. Provided by Eagle American Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Gay Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,895.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

409 Gay Avenue More Like This

|Pet Friendly, Move in ready home conveniently located. This well maintained property offers comfortable living spaces, abundant natural light, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786784
  2. Provided by Twisted Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,900.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

211 Sukoshi Drive More Like This

For Lease Updated 3 BR|2 BA spacious home in the Callaway area near Tyndall Air Force Base, grocery and restaurants. Enter into the open floor plan living room with vinyl plank flooring throughout a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783084
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7208 Madison Square Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

7208 Madison Square Drive Reduced More Like This

This 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is ready for the new tenants! Offering an open living/kitchen, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, blinds, LVP flooring in all main areas and carpet in bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787604
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6077 Highway 98, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,900.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6077 Highway 98 More Like This

Welcome to this fabulous waterfront townhome near Tyndall AFB, located in Parker, FL! This home boasts 3Bed/2.5Ba and features a one car garage, a laundry/utility room, and a covered front entry fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787640
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Collinfurst Square, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,900.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

230 Collinfurst Square More Like This

Spacious 3Bed/2Ba brick home in Callaway, FL, conveniently located in a quiet neighborhood near Tyndall AFB! The interior features a skylight and ceiling fans, an ornamental fireplace, and a kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787782
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice