7325 Claudias Way, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788307 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 7325 Claudias Way
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1272
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1477 / -85.5679
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Elementary School: Callaway
  • Middle School: Everitt
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Panama City, FL. The updated interior offers modern finishes and a comfortable layout, while the fenced backyard provides a private outdoor space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located close to Tyndall AFB and within easy reach of local shopping and dining options, this residence blends contemporary upgrades with practical location advantages. Ready for immediate move in, it's an excellent choice for those seeking a refreshed home near area conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Everitt
  • School Elementary: Callaway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1800.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06494-013-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 403 Judy Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,650.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

403 Judy Place More Like This

This Townhome offers 3 Bedrooms and 2 and a half Bath. Home has 9' ceilings equipped with recessed lighting. Brand new whirlpool appliances, open floor plan with ceramic tile, and carpet in all 3 room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778783
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5749 Callaway Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

5749 Callaway Circle More Like This

Spacious 3/2.5 attached single family home in Sentinel Point. Lawn care and outside pest control included. Community Pool. Convenient to Tyndall AFB, shopping, dining and parks. All property sizes and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782609
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5007 Donalson Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,650.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5007 Donalson Road More Like This

Beautiful townhome close to TAFB! 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath. First floor living room, kitchen, dining area, laundry room and a half bath. Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784832
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7009 Edwardian Court, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,650.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

7009 Edwardian Court More Like This

This property boasts three bedrooms and 2.5 well appointed bathrooms and is designed with your comfort in mind, featuring ceiling fans for those warm Florida days, a large master closet for all your s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785013
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Judy Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,650.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

407 Judy Place More Like This

Welcome to this great townhome located in Callaway, FL! This property boasts three bedrooms and 2.5 well appointed bathrooms and is designed with your comfort in mind, featuring ceiling fans for th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786362
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5117 Douglas Street A, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,650.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

5117 Douglas Street A More Like This

5117 Douglas Street Panama City Unit A is a duplex that includes Water, Sewage, Electric, Trash, and Landscaping at an additional fee of $300 per month. This property has been recently renovated with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786591
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5932 Callaway Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,700.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5932 Callaway Circle More Like This

Welcome to this spacious modern townhome, conveniently located in Callaway, FL! This townhome boasts three generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 well appointed bathrooms. The partially fenced property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782035
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,795.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

401 Raven Lane More Like This

Great home in the Callaway area. 2019 Construction on a corner lot with nice fenced back yard area. This home features a fantastic great room with vaulted ceilings, island kitchen, and hard surface fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789326
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7709 Betty Louise Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,800.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

7709 Betty Louise Drive More Like This

Callaway! 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage! This home features a large living area with vaulted ceiling, sliding glass door to open patio and privacy fenced backyard, kitchen with eat in dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789762
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5837 Bay Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,850.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5837 Bay Place More Like This

This End Unit has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms featuring carpeted bedrooms, a large master suite with double vanity, walk in shower, a large walk in closet, vinyl fenced backyard space with a gate, ADT S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787972
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice