409 Gay Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786784 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 409 Gay Avenue
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1504
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1553 / -85.5872
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Tyndall Station
  • Elementary School: Callaway
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Twisted Palms Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    |Pet Friendly, Move in ready home conveniently located. This well maintained property offers comfortable living spaces, abundant natural light, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. The home features a welcoming living area, spacious bedrooms, and a kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space. Enjoy the convenience of being located close to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways while still tucked into a quiet residential neighborhood. The property offers a generous yard space ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or accommodating pets Pet friendly property with plenty of outdoor space for your furry companions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • School Elementary: Callaway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2100.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Parcel Number: 06389-550-195
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 401 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,795.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

401 Raven Lane More Like This

Great home in the Callaway area. 2019 Construction on a corner lot with nice fenced back yard area. This home features a fantastic great room with vaulted ceilings, island kitchen, and hard surface fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789326
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7325 Claudias Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,800.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

7325 Claudias Way More Like This

Discover this newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Panama City, FL. The updated interior offers modern finishes and a comfortable layout, while the fenced backyard provides a private outdoor spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788307
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7709 Betty Louise Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,800.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

7709 Betty Louise Drive More Like This

Callaway! 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage! This home features a large living area with vaulted ceiling, sliding glass door to open patio and privacy fenced backyard, kitchen with eat in dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789762
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5837 Bay Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,850.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5837 Bay Place More Like This

This End Unit has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms featuring carpeted bedrooms, a large master suite with double vanity, walk in shower, a large walk in closet, vinyl fenced backyard space with a gate, ADT S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787972
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,850.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

306 Sukoshi Drive More Like This

FOR RENT Waterfront townhouse on Callaway Bayou. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is very close to Tyndall AFB and Tyndall Parkway. Single car garage and a nice porch over looking Callaway Bayou. So

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788963
  2. Provided by Eagle American Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,900.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

211 Sukoshi Drive More Like This

For Lease Updated 3 BR|2 BA spacious home in the Callaway area near Tyndall Air Force Base, grocery and restaurants. Enter into the open floor plan living room with vinyl plank flooring throughout a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783084
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7208 Madison Square Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

7208 Madison Square Drive Reduced More Like This

This 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is ready for the new tenants! Offering an open living/kitchen, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, blinds, LVP flooring in all main areas and carpet in bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787604
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6077 Highway 98, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,900.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6077 Highway 98 More Like This

Welcome to this fabulous waterfront townhome near Tyndall AFB, located in Parker, FL! This home boasts 3Bed/2.5Ba and features a one car garage, a laundry/utility room, and a covered front entry fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787640
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Collinfurst Square, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,900.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

230 Collinfurst Square More Like This

Spacious 3Bed/2Ba brick home in Callaway, FL, conveniently located in a quiet neighborhood near Tyndall AFB! The interior features a skylight and ceiling fans, an ornamental fireplace, and a kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787782
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7727 Betty Louise Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,950.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

7727 Betty Louise Drive More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home, convenient to Tyndall AFB, shopping and dining. Screened room, tile and carpet throughout. New appliances and interior paint. All property sizes and ages are approximat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778525
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice