15100 Front Beach Road 1019, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789736 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15100 Front Beach Road 1019
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $474,000
  • Price sqft: $329
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1439
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2087 / -85.8624
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Here's your chance to own a 2 bed, 2 bath lockout condo at Origin! Lockout units are rare in PCB, and rarely do they come up for sale. Unit 1019/1021 is being offered fully furnished and rental ready! Unit 1019 is a 562 sqft studio unit complete with it's own kitchenette, HVAC unit, water heater, private balcony, and sleeps 4. Unit 1021 is a 877 sqft 1 bed, 1 bath unit with a full kitchen, HVAC and water heater, stackable washer and dryer, a large private balcony with Gulf views, and sleeps an additional 4 people. Both units have been renovated together making the flow through the lockout doors seamless. There is no carpet in either unit, just beautiful LVP flooring and ceramic tile. Recent renovations include new lighting, new paint, new drapes throughout, upgraded washer and dryer, smart thermostat, several new pieces of furniture, a new dishwasher, 2 recently replace hot water heaters, and new decor. From the moment you walk in either unit, you are welcomed with the subtle beach tones and relaxing vibes! These lockout units are a great way to acquire your dream of beach property while getting 2 units for less than each separately. Studio units in Origin are asking in the low 200's currently, and 1 bed units are asking around $300k. With a combined value of over $500k, units 1019 and 1021 can be had together for well under those values! Additionally, your options are endless. You can rent both units on the short term rental market as individual rentals, rent them together as one large unit, live in one and rent the other, or simply live in both and have the much needed space for guests, a home office, a roommate, or any other configuration you can dream up. There are Gulf views in unit 1021 from the living room window, and from the balcony. The county pier is well within sight, giving you a great place to watch the many displays of holiday fireworks over the Gulf. Both 1019 and 1021 also have views of West bay from the living areas and balconies. There is a deeded beach access just across Front Beach Road, and within walking distance to a multitude of beachfront bars, restaurants, entertainment, Pier Park, and Top Golf. Origin offers many amenities including two BBQ grill/picnic areas, a heated pool, hot tub, theater, game room, laundry facility, vending, a gated community with 24 hour security, Beaches and Cream convenient store and grill, and a Sunsations beach store located on the ground level. Origin is also one of the only high rise condos on the beach that offers interior corridors that will keep you out of any inclement weather. The seller is motivated, so give me a call today to schedule your private viewing and make your dreams a reality with your own piece of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 17
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat, EntranceFoyer, HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: ORIGIN AT SEAHAVEN UNIT 1019/1021 TYPE 2F ORB 2980 P 1309 2BR 2BA ORB 4212 P 1964 1439 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-050-160
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1019
  • View: Gulf
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 405, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$429,900.00 ($470.35 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 405 More Like This

Wake up to calming, elevated views of the Gulf and the resort style pool from this polished 4th floor 1BR/2BA + bunk condo at Sterling Breeze. The lower floor places you closer to the sugar white sand

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785866
  2. Provided by Lead Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-804, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$429,900.00 ($400.28 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-804 More Like This

Ideally positioned on the 8th floor, this beautifully upgraded non rental 1 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers the perfect balance of elevated Gulf views and comfortable living. Located in Calypso Tower 3, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789465
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach  2307d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$434,900.00 ($514.07 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach 2307d More Like This

23rd FLOOR OCEANFRONT PENTHOUSE at Celadon Beach Resort! Move in ready & fully furnished, a perfect turnkey rental! Features a King Master with TV & private bath, hallway twin bunks, Living room queen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770531
  2. Provided by Bastion Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-324, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$439,000.00 ($446.59 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-324 More Like This

This newly remodeled two bedroom, two and a half bathroom unit offers expansive double Gulf front views. The interior has been updated with all new appliances and tile flooring throughout. The downsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787945
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 913, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$439,900.00 ($447.51 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 913 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 913 at Pinnacle Port that presents a rare, high performing investment opportunity situated directly on the sugar white sands of the Gulf of America within the gated Carillon Beach com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787304
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2315, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$439,990.00 ($476.70 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2315 More Like This

Move in or rental ready Gulf front condo at Tidewater Beach Resort! Unit 2315 is a beautifully decorated 1BR + bunk area / 2BA offering 923 SF of comfortable coastal living. Enjoy stunning Gulf views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785096
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach  234, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$440,000.00 ($471.09 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach 234 More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This 1 bed, 2 bath oceanfront condo offers the perfect mix of luxury and convenience. Located on the 2nd floor, this condo offers unparalleled access to the beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777498
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road Ph-4, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$440,000.00 ($447.61 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road Ph-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional New Price for Penthouse level living with sweeping Gulf views awaits in this impeccably maintained, Pinnacle Port 25+ acre gated community with over a quarter mile of sugar white beach, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780139
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 533, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($456.77 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 533 More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a stunning two story condominium Pinnacle Port, located in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This condo offers a harmonious blend of coastal and lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773306
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1408, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($347.25 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1408 More Like This

This spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo overlooking the Gulf, white sugar sands, and the pool deck at Origin is ready for a new owner. Unit 1408 has been renovated with new paint, fans, furniture, and decor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774075
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice