6201 Thomas Drive 406, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $453
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1379
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1489 / -85.7647
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Watercrest Condo
  • Building: Watercrest Condo
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WANT TO BE LESS THAN A MILE TO THE NEW TOOTSIES?????? WATERCREST 406 IS WHERE ITS AT!!! Wake up to the sound of waves and step directly onto the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach from this beautifully positioned beachfront condo. Located on a desirable low floor, this residence offers effortless access while still delivering sweeping Gulf views and the coastal lifestyle buyers seek. The spacious floor plan is designed for comfort and functionality, featuring large bedrooms and a highly sought after master suite positioned directly on the Gulf. Wake up each morning to panoramic water views and enjoy private balcony access from your own retreat. A separate laundry room adds everyday convenience, while the generous living and dining areas create the perfect space for entertaining family and guests. This building has undergone extensive upgrades, giving buyers peace of mind and modern appeal. Recent improvements include fresh exterior paint, new balcony railings, resurfaced patios, and a newly refinished heated pool perfect for year round enjoyment. Even better, there are no current special assessments, and the property has successfully met all required milestones and reserve study standards. Accessibility is enhanced with private elevators located on both the east and west ends of the building, servicing up to the 6th floor for added convenience and privacy. For investors, this property presents an exceptional opportunity. Short term rentals are allowed, with projected annual rental income ranging from $70,000 to $90,000 depending on owner usage, making it both a luxurious getaway and a strong income producing asset. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, vacation home, or high performing rental property, this beachfront condo offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and value on one of Florida's most iconic coastlines.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Other, TennisCourts
  • Stories: 18
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: WATERCREST CONDO UNIT 406 (TYPE E) ORB 3024 P 1348 ORB 3051 2BR 2B 1379 H&C P 1760
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30585-236-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 406
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 1804b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$574,900.00 ($416.59 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 1804b More Like This

Investors! This Gulf front 2BR + BUNK ROOM condo already has nearly $50K in upcoming bookings! This beautifully updated unit features all new living and dining room furniture along with a fresh 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789596
  2. Provided by Ohana Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 1402c, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$575,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 1402c More Like This

Welcome to Boardwalk Beach Resort Unit 1402, a beautifully maintained Gulf front 2BR/2BA condo offering stunning panoramic views from the 14th floor. This spacious residence features an open concept l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782511
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2103, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$575,000.00 ($508.40 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2103 Reduced More Like This

Take advantage of this RARE opportunity to own a beautiful, luxurious Gulf front END unit! These 'E Floor Plan' type units rarely come on the market so this is your chance to invest in a Shores of Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784191
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 1405, Panama City, FL 32408
$585,000.00 ($424.22 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 1405 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The lowest Priced condo at Watercrest. Lowest price per sq ft. at $424 per foot. This 14th floor is in the center of the building. Totally remodeled with high end finishes. Large Beautiful 2 Bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787265
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2101, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$585,777.00 ($413.68 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2101 More Like This

>>On Sale >>> Welcome to the 21st floor of Shores of Panama where the unbelievable views in this west facing corner unit are JAW DROPPING and the vibes are top tier! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom deliver

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772740
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 2102, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$588,000.00 ($429.20 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 2102 More Like This

Panoramic Gulf and bay views set the tone in this 2BR+BUNKS/2BA Treasure Island condo, with a vantage point that lets you look west down the entire length of Panama City Beach's sugar white coastline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789251
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Point Road 1002, Panama City, FL 32408
$595,000.00 ($400.40 / sqft )

4620 Bay Point Road 1002 More Like This

From your deck of this beautiful ground floor unit, enjoy the panoramic view of the Grand Lagoon teaming with boat traffic cruising in and out of the marina and around the bay! It's a short walk to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786033
  2. Provided by Bay Point Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E409, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$599,000.00 ($328.58 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E409 More Like This

Make an offer today! Take in breathtaking million dollar views from your expansive, private balcony your personal retreat above it all just steps from the elevator, This Magnolia Bay condominium is tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779017
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Thomas Drive 310a, Panama City, FL 32408
$599,000.00 ($426.64 / sqft )

4715 Thomas Drive 310a More Like This

END UNIT!!! Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo on Thomas Drive. This spacious residence features a rare wrap around balcony, offering breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779560
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 302, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$599,000.00 ($426.64 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 302 More Like This

This beautifully updated Watercrest condo is sure to impress you and your guests! This beachfront unit has expansive gulf views from the low 3rd floor. Watercrest offers easy access with ample parking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781704
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice