4715 Thomas Drive 310a, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 779560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4715 Thomas Drive 310a
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $427
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1404
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 229
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1375 / -85.749
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    END UNIT!!! Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo on Thomas Drive. This spacious residence features a rare wrap around balcony, offering breathtaking views from every angle. Inside, you'll find two luxurious master suites, each designed for comfort and privacy, along with an additional guest bedroom. Exclusive perks include three private owner decals for parking, plus a separate owner's entrance for convenience. Resort style amenities await just outside your door, including a heated outdoor pool, basketball court, and shuffleboard courtsperfect for both relaxation and recreation. Located next to St. Andrews State Park, this unit offers unmatched access to beaches, boating, and natural beauty, all while being close to the best of Panama City Beach dining and entertainment. Don't miss this opportunity to own a premier condo in one of the most desirable areas on the Gulf Coast!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: THE COMMODORE UNIT 310 TYPE A ORB 1026 P 19 3BR 3B 1404 H&C ORB 4318 P 2382
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31430-530-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 310A
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E904, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$545,000.00 ($423.80 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E904 Virtual Tour More Like This

'Gulf Front'' Beautiful Large Deluxe 2BR 2BA 1286 sq. ft. fully furnished condominium added bonus comes Garage Space. Tile flooring throughout and bedrooms have carpet. Fully equipped Kitchen w/brea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789096
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 210b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$549,000.00 ($397.83 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 210b More Like This

Boardwalk is a wonderful Gulf Front complex located on the quiet area of South Thomas Drive. This complex is very family oriented with a great kid's pool that is fenced with water features. The kids l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748664
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4133 Cobalt Circle 22, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$549,900.00 ($192.61 / sqft )

4133 Cobalt Circle 22 More Like This

Situated in the gated community of Waterhaven a southern coastal enclave on the scenic St. Andrews Bay this magnificent three story townhome delivers an unparalleled blend of elegance and comfort.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788310
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Point Road 1018, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($370.12 / sqft )

4620 Bay Point Road 1018 More Like This

$100K PRICE REDUCTION>>> SELLER SAID LET IT GO>>>>> WATERFRONT LIVING WITH STUNNING SUNSET VIEWS... Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766309
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Thomas Drive 1203, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($406.81 / sqft )

5801 Thomas Drive 1203 More Like This

Beautiful Gulf Front Condo! Experience the sugar white pristine coastline of Panama City Beach in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath condo on the 12th floor with a spectacular view of the emerald gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780907
  2. Provided by Ledford Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E1904, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($426.69 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E1904 More Like This

GULF FRONT, FULLY UPDATED, FURNISHED, RENTAL READY, HUGE BALCONY! Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2BR/2BA condo at the Dunes of Panama Resort, offering 1,289 sq ft with stunning Gulf v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787727
  2. Provided by Innerscope Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1428, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($360.66 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1428 More Like This

Experience exceptional Gulf front living and strong investment potential with this premier 3 bedroom + bunk, 3bath condo, the largest floor plan at Shores of Panama! Designed to comfortably accommodat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788747
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 303c, Panama City, FL 32408
$559,000.00 ($485.24 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 303c More Like This

Step into Boardwalk Unit 303, a rare opportunity to own one of the most impeccably maintained condos in the resort with GREAT RENTAL HISTORY! This 2 bed, 2 bath retreat is situated on a desirable lowe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777888
  2. Provided by Watersound Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 1804b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$574,900.00 ($416.59 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 1804b More Like This

Investors! This Gulf front 2BR + BUNK ROOM condo already has nearly $50K in upcoming bookings! This beautifully updated unit features all new living and dining room furniture along with a fresh 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789596
  2. Provided by Ohana Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 1402c, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$575,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 1402c More Like This

Welcome to Boardwalk Beach Resort Unit 1402, a beautifully maintained Gulf front 2BR/2BA condo offering stunning panoramic views from the 14th floor. This spacious residence features an open concept l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782511
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice